Football Web Pages
Redbridge – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28 Jul | H | Hornchurch | Friendly | (1)2 - 2(2) | Unknown (2) | |
Sat 5 Aug | H | New Salamis | FA Cup EP | (1)2 - 2(0) | 75 | Chawner, Thompson |
Wed 9 Aug | A | New Salamis | FA Cup EPR | (1)1 - 3(0) | 115 | Kehinde |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Witham Town | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 1(0) | 194 | De Lacy-Turner |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Stowmarket Town | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 1(0) | 67 | Barlow, Nandi |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 3(1) | 169 | |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Stotfold | FA Trophy 1Q | (1)1 - 0(0) | 63 | Elliott |
Sat 16 Sep | H | Enfield | Isthmian North | (1)3 - 0(0) | 65 | Ogunwomoju (pen), Barlow, De Lacy-Turner |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Witham Town | FA Trophy 2Q | (1)3 - 2(1) | 104 | Winn, Day, Nandi |
Sat 30 Sep | H | New Salamis | Isthmian North | (1)3 - 3(1) | 54 | Kayembe, Ogunwomoju, Nandi |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Badshot Lea | FA Trophy 3Q | (0)0 - 0(0) | 171 | |
Redbridge win 4-1 on penalties | ||||||
Tue 10 Oct | A | Brentwood Town | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 1(1) | 184 | Barlow |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian North | (2)4 - 3(3) | 105 | Ogunwomoju, Barlow, Yeboah, Chawner |
Sat 21 Oct | A | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian North | (3)3 - 3(0) | 201 | Barlow, Ogunwomoju, Thompson |
Tue 24 Oct | A | Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 4(0) | 313 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Haringey Borough | FA Trophy 1 | (0)2 - 1(0) | 171 | Hall, Ogunwomoju (pen) |
Tue 31 Oct | A | Bromley | London Cup 1 | (1)2 - 4(4) | Kayembe, Mudham-Hedley | |
Sat 4 Nov | A | Basildon United | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 2(0) | 59 | Shelvey-Negus |
Tue 7 Nov | H | Lowestoft Town | Isthmian North | (0)2 - 4(2) | 77 | Cobblah, Elliott |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Walthamstow | Isthmian North | (0)2 - 3(2) | 97 | Shelvey-Negus, Clark |
Sat 18 Nov | A | Hereford | FA Trophy 2 | (1)1 - 4(0) | 1,332 | Barlow |
Tue 5 Dec | A | Southend United | Essex Cup 3 | (2)4 - 0(0) | Johnson (3), Clark | |
Mon 11 Dec | A | Chelmsford City | Essex Cup 4 | (1)2 - 2(1) | 200 | Ogunwomoju, Odukoya (pen) |
Redbridge win 4-3 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 16 Dec | H | Witham Town | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 0(0) | 88 | Ogunwomoju, Clark |
Wed 10 Jan | A | Gorleston | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 1(1) | 87 | |
Sat 13 Jan | A | Wroxham | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 1(0) | 207 | Johnson |
Sat 20 Jan | H | Brentwood Town | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 3(2) | 132 | Odukoya |
Tue 23 Jan | A | Bury Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 392 | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | New Salamis | Isthmian North | (2)2 - 1(0) | 62 | Shelvey-Negus, Odukoya |
Tue 30 Jan | H | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 1(1) | 81 | Odukoya, Barlow |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 1(1) | 83 | |
Tue 6 Feb | A | Concord Rangers | Essex Cup QF | (2)2 - 0(0) | 147 | Johnson, Odukoya (pen) |
Sat 10 Feb | A | Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian North | (0)2 - 4(2) | 171 | Nandi, Ogunwomoju |
Sat 17 Feb | H | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 1(0) | 85 | Clark |
Tue 20 Feb | H | Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 3(3) | 104 | Elliott (2) |
Sat 24 Feb | A | Lowestoft Town | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 5(1) | 530 | Odukoya |
Tue 27 Feb | H | Maldon & Tiptree | Essex Cup SF | (0)2 - 0(0) | 111 | Johnson, Odukoya |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Walthamstow | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 0(0) | 366 | Bennett, Uwandu |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Grays Athletic | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 260 | |
Tue 19 Mar | A | Colchester United | Essex Cup F | (0)0 - 0(0) | 607 | |
Redbridge win 5-4 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 23 Mar | H | Wroxham | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 83 | |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Stowmarket Town | Isthmian North | (2)5 - 0(0) | 214 | Clark (3, 1 pen), Shelvey-Negus, Odukoya |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 250 | |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Basildon United | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 0(0) | 59 | Clark |
Thu 11 Apr | H | Grays Athletic | Isthmian North | (3)4 - 1(1) | 86 | Chawner (2, 1 pen), Quamina, Nandi |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Gorleston | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 0(0) | 59 | Shelvey-Negus |
Tue 16 Apr | H | Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 4(1) | 57 | Ogunwomoju |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian North | (3)5 - 0(0) | 178 | Johnson (3), Chawner (pen), Silcott-Brown |
Wed 24 Apr | A | Enfield | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 0(0) | 115 | Johnson |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Bury Town | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 2(0) | 165 | Ogunwomoju |