Football Web Pages
Fleet Town – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | Brockenhurst | FA Cup EP | 4 - 6 | ||
Sat 12 Aug | H | Epsom & Ewell | Combined Counties Prem S | 2 - 1 | 109 | |
Tue 15 Aug | A | Knaphill | Combined Counties Prem S | 2 - 3 | 152 | |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Balham | Combined Counties Prem S | 0 - 2 | 152 | |
Tue 22 Aug | H | Abbey Rangers | Combined Counties Prem S | 4 - 0 | 236 | |
Mon 28 Aug | H | Camberley Town | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 3 | 312 | Zebroski |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Sandhurst Town | Combined Counties Prem S | 5 - 4 | ||
Sat 9 Sep | H | Spelthorne Sports | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 2 | 171 | |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Guildford City | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 2 | 164 | |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Farnham Town | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 3 | 447 | Lelan (og) |
Sat 7 Oct | H | Tooting & Mitcham United | Combined Counties Prem S | 0 - 0 | 328 | |
Tue 10 Oct | A | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 1 - 3 | 95 | |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Sheerwater | Combined Counties Prem S | 4 - 2 | 110 | |
Tue 24 Oct | H | Cobham | Combined Counties Prem S | 2 - 1 | 203 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Abbey Rangers | Combined Counties Prem S | 2 - 3 | 47 | |
Sat 4 Nov | A | Alton | Combined Counties Prem S | 0 - 1 | 276 | |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Colliers Wood United | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 0 | 203 | |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Redhill | Combined Counties Prem S | 3 - 1 | 130 | |
Sat 2 Dec | H | Sheerwater | Combined Counties Prem S | 4 - 0 | 145 | |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Camberley Town | Combined Counties Prem S | 0 - 1 | 112 | |
Sat 23 Dec | H | Tadley Calleva | Combined Counties Prem S | (2)3 - 1(0) | 183 | Blake (2), Surmon |
Sat 6 Jan | H | Sandhurst Town | Combined Counties Prem S | 5 - 2 | 327 | Bone (3), Marinescu (2) |
Sat 13 Jan | A | Horley Town | Combined Counties Prem S | (1)3 - 2(1) | Bone (2), Marinescu (pen) | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Tooting & Mitcham United | Combined Counties Prem S | (0)0 - 5(1) | 175 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | AFC Croydon Athletic | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 3 | 449 | Pestle |
Wed 7 Feb | A | Balham | Combined Counties Prem S | 2 - 2 | 45 | |
Tue 13 Feb | H | Alton | Combined Counties Prem S | 3 - 3 | 252 | |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Cobham | Combined Counties Prem S | 0 - 2 | 98 | |
Tue 20 Feb | H | Jersey Bulls | Combined Counties Prem S | (0)1 - 1(0) | 202 | Bone |
Sat 9 Mar | A | AFC Croydon Athletic | Combined Counties Prem S | 0 - 5 | 117 | |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Knaphill | Combined Counties Prem S | 3 - 0 | 296 | |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Guildford City | Combined Counties Prem S | (1)3 - 2(1) | 437 | A, Bone (pen), X |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Colliers Wood United | Combined Counties Prem S | 3 - 0 | 92 | |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Spelthorne Sports | Combined Counties Prem S | 4 - 1 | 132 | Marinescu (2), Bone, Pegg |
Tue 9 Apr | A | Farnham Town | Combined Counties Prem S | (0)0 - 5(3) | 323 | |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Epsom & Ewell | Combined Counties Prem S | A - A | ||
Tue 16 Apr | A | Epsom & Ewell | Combined Counties Prem S | 1 - 4 | 53 | |
Thu 18 Apr | A | Tadley Calleva | Combined Counties Prem S | (0)0 - 5(2) | 108 | |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Jersey Bulls | Combined Counties Prem S | (0)1 - 5(1) | 685 | Bone |
Tue 23 Apr | H | Redhill | Combined Counties Prem S | (1)2 - 3(2) | 152 | Surmon, Bone |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Horley Town | Combined Counties Prem S | 2 - 4 | 312 |