Football Web Pages
Appearances – Sam Booth
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 22 Jul | 13-1 v Congleton TownVauxhall Motors 3-1 Congleton Town | Friendly |
2 | Sat 5 Aug | 10-2 v West Didsbury & ChorltonWest Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Vauxhall Motors | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 12-2 v Witton AlbionVauxhall Motors 2-2 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 10-3 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 3-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 10-3 v Prescot CablesVauxhall Motors 0-3 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 10-1 v ChasetownChasetown 1-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 13-2 v City of LiverpoolVauxhall Motors 3-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 12-0 v MossleyMossley 0-2 Vauxhall Motors | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 12-1 v BootleBootle 1-2 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
10 | Sat 23 Sep | 10-1 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsVauxhall Motors 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
11 | Tue 26 Sep | 11-2 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Sat 7 Oct | 10-2 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 2-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Sat 25 Nov | 11-2 v Kidsgrove AthleticTrafford 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Sat 9 Dec | 11-1 v WidnesTrafford 1-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 16 Dec | 11-0 v ClitheroeClitheroe 0-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 23 Dec | 1 1-0 v Hednesford TownTrafford 1-0 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Tue 26 Dec | 11-1 v AvroAvro 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Mon 1 Jan | 11-1 v MossleyTrafford 1-1 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 6 Jan | 11-1 v Hanley TownHanley Town 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 13 Jan | 10-0 v Leek TownTrafford 0-0 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 20 Jan | 10-4 v ChasetownChasetown 4-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Sat 27 Jan | 11-1 v Stalybridge CelticTrafford 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 3 Feb | 10-0 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 0-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Tue 6 Feb | 12-4 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 4-2 Trafford | Manchester Premier Cup Semi Final |
25 | Sat 10 Feb | 14-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-4 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 17 Feb | 12-1 v Newcastle TownTrafford 2-1 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 24 Feb | 10-4 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 4-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 2 Mar | 10-1 v City of LiverpoolTrafford 0-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 16 Mar | 10-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 23 Mar | 12-2 v 1874 NorthwichTrafford 2-2 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Fri 29 Mar | 11-1 v BootleBootle 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Mon 1 Apr | 12-4 v AvroTrafford 2-4 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Sat 6 Apr | 12-1 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 1-2 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Sat 13 Apr | 10-4 v Witton AlbionTrafford 0-4 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 20 Apr | 12-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Sat 27 Apr | 10-1 v Prescot CablesTrafford 0-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |