Football Web Pages
Chasetown – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 Aug | A | Runcorn Linnets | NPL West | (0)2 - 1(0) | 613 | Langston, Yates |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Leek Town | NPL West | (0)2 - 1(0) | 221 | Rowley, Langston |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Boldmere St Michaels | FA Cup P | (0)0 - 1(1) | 241 | |
Tue 22 Aug | A | 1874 Northwich | NPL West | (0)1 - 1(0) | 229 | Langston (pen) |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Vauxhall Motors | NPL West | (1)1 - 0(0) | 162 | Lund |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Hednesford Town | NPL West | (1)1 - 1(1) | 1,486 | Nesbitt |
Sat 2 Sep | H | Avro | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(0) | 176 | |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Shepshed Dynamo | FA Trophy 1Q | (1)5 - 1(1) | 129 | Langston (2, 1 pen), Wilding, Yates, Campbell |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Kidsgrove Athletic | NPL West | (1)1 - 2(2) | 256 | Yates |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Carlton Town | FA Trophy 2Q | (0)1 - 2(2) | 128 | Nesbitt |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Clitheroe | NPL West | (3)3 - 3(0) | 156 | Lund (2), Langston |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Widnes | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(1) | 152 | |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Prescot Cables | NPL West | (0)1 - 2(1) | 177 | Evans |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Bootle | NPL West | (1)3 - 2(0) | 150 | Langston (2, 1 pen), Onabirekhanlen |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Trafford | NPL West | (1)2 - 1(0) | 452 | Langston (2, 1 pen) |
Sat 4 Nov | H | Stalybridge Celtic | NPL West | (0)1 - 0(0) | 148 | Glover |
Sat 11 Nov | A | City of Liverpool | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(0) | 378 | |
Sat 18 Nov | H | Newcastle Town | NPL West | (1)1 - 1(0) | 153 | Glover |
Sat 2 Dec | H | Witton Albion | NPL West | (0)3 - 2(1) | 1,842 | Atherton, Shaw, Wilding |
Tue 5 Dec | H | Hanley Town | Staffordshire Cup P | (2)3 - 0(0) | 266 | O'Callaghan, Yates, Unwin |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Leek Town | NPL West | (1)1 - 4(3) | 477 | Cater |
Tue 19 Dec | H | Stafford Town | Walsall Cup 1 | (2)4 - 0(0) | 242 | Shaw, Langston, Glover (2) |
Sat 23 Dec | H | Runcorn Linnets | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(1) | 518 | |
Tue 26 Dec | A | Hanley Town | NPL West | (1)1 - 1(1) | 222 | Lund |
Mon 1 Jan | H | Hednesford Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 0(0) | 2,031 | |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Vauxhall Motors | NPL West | (1)1 - 0(0) | 186 | Evans |
Sat 13 Jan | H | 1874 Northwich | NPL West | (1)4 - 2(1) | 749 | Evans, Yates, Langston (2) |
Tue 16 Jan | A | Nantwich Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(1) | 282 | |
Sat 20 Jan | H | Trafford | NPL West | (1)4 - 0(0) | 605 | Glover (2), Brown (og), Campbell |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Bootle | NPL West | (0)1 - 3(1) | 312 | Glover |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Kidsgrove Athletic | NPL West | (1)2 - 0(0) | 588 | Atherton, O'Callaghan |
Tue 6 Feb | H | Sporting Khalsa | Walsall Cup QF | (2)4 - 1(1) | 231 | Atherton, Taylor, Glover, Yates |
Tue 13 Feb | A | Mossley | NPL West | (0)1 - 2(2) | 265 | Hayward |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Clitheroe | NPL West | (0)1 - 4(1) | 745 | Langston (pen) |
Tue 20 Feb | H | Leek Town | Staffordshire Cup QF | (1)1 - 3(1) | 224 | Campbell |
Sat 24 Feb | H | Widnes | NPL West | (1)1 - 1(0) | 489 | Glover |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Nantwich Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 3(0) | 503 | |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Witton Albion | NPL West | (0)0 - 2(1) | 477 | |
Tue 26 Mar | A | Prescot Cables | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(1) | 431 | |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Avro | NPL West | (1)2 - 0(0) | 297 | Dunne, Glover |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Hanley Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 0(0) | 451 | |
Sat 6 Apr | H | City of Liverpool | NPL West | (4)6 - 4(1) | 387 | Yates (2), Dunne, Shaw, Hayward, Campbell |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Hednesford Town | Walsall Cup SF | (1)3 - 2(2) | 1,287 | Williams (og), Langston (2) |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Stalybridge Celtic | NPL West | (0)1 - 0(0) | 487 | Langston |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Mossley | NPL West | (0)2 - 0(0) | 812 | Lees (og), Glover |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Newcastle Town | NPL West | (1)2 - 1(0) | 245 | Langston (2, 1 pen) |
Tue 7 May | N | Rushall Olympic | Walsall Cup F | (1)1 - 4(3) | 1,186 | Glover |