1 | Wed 23 Aug | 120-1 v City of LiverpoolAvro 0-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
2 | Sat 26 Aug | 7 2-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
3 | Mon 28 Aug | 73-2 v Stalybridge CelticAvro 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Sat 2 Sep | 71-0 v ChasetownChasetown 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Sat 9 Sep | 82-1 v Winterton RangersAvro 2-1 Winterton Rangers | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
6 | Sat 16 Sep | 72-2 v ClitheroeClitheroe 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Sat 23 Sep | 7 0-0 v Stalybridge CelticAvro 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 30 Sep | 71-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticAvro 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Fri 6 Oct | 84-0 v Warrington RylandsAvro 4-0 Warrington Rylands | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
10 | Wed 11 Oct | 152-0 v Hyde UnitedAvro 2-0 Hyde United | Manchester Premier Cup First Round |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 71-1 v WidnesAvro 1-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Tue 31 Oct | 8 0-1 v BootleBootle 1-0 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Sat 4 Nov | 7 1-1 v Hednesford TownAvro 1-1 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 74-3 v Leek TownLeek Town 3-4 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 18 Nov | 70-0 v MossleyAvro 0-0 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Tue 21 Nov | 71-0 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 7 2-1 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 1-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 9 Dec | 71-2 v Runcorn LinnetsAvro 1-2 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 72-0 v Prescot CablesAvro 2-0 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 23 Dec | 71-1 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 1-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 13 Jan | 41-1 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 1-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Sat 20 Jan | 40-3 v Newcastle TownAvro 0-3 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 27 Jan | 71-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 3 Feb | 71-2 v ClitheroeAvro 1-2 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Sat 24 Feb | 71-3 v BootleAvro 1-3 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 2 Mar | 70-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-0 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Tue 5 Mar | 73-1 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 1-3 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 16 Mar | 41-2 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 2-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Tue 19 Mar | 42-2 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 23 Mar | 7 1-0 v Vauxhall MotorsAvro 1-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 15 2-1 v Leek TownAvro 2-1 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 13 Apr | 43-0 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 0-3 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Tue 16 Apr | 70-0 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 0-0 Avro | Manchester Premier Cup Final |
34 | Sat 27 Apr | 7 0-0 v MossleyMossley 0-0 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |