Football Web Pages
Appearances – Aaron Bott
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 5 Aug | 160-0 v Lye TownKidsgrove Athletic 0-0 Lye Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Tue 8 Aug | 15 2-1 v Lye TownLye Town 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 156-2 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 2-6 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 154-1 v Hanley TownKidsgrove Athletic 4-1 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Sat 19 Aug | 15 2-0 v Sutton Coldfield TownKidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Sutton Coldfield Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
6 | Tue 22 Aug | 123-2 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 2-3 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Sat 26 Aug | 93-0 v Runcorn LinnetsKidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Mon 28 Aug | 9 4-2 v Leek TownLeek Town 2-4 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Sat 2 Sep | 90-2 v Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 9 Sep | 96-0 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 0-6 Kidsgrove Athletic | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 16 Sep | 92-1 v ChasetownKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Sat 23 Sep | 152-4 v Sporting KhalsaKidsgrove Athletic 2-4 Sporting Khalsa | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
13 | Tue 26 Sep | 92-1 v Vauxhall MotorsKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Sat 30 Sep | 91-1 v AvroAvro 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 3 Feb | 160-2 v ChasetownChasetown 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 10 Feb | 9 1-1 v BootleBootle 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Sat 24 Feb | 91-3 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 2 Mar | 121-4 v Nantwich TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-4 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 9 Mar | 7 1-1 v Prescot CablesKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Tue 12 Mar | 72-0 v Walsall WoodKidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Walsall Wood | Staffordshire Senior Cup Quarter Final |
21 | Sat 16 Mar | 172-3 v MossleyMossley 3-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Tue 19 Mar | 122-2 v AvroKidsgrove Athletic 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 23 Mar | 120-2 v BootleKidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Fri 29 Mar | 102-3 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 3-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Mon 1 Apr | 102-1 v ClitheroeKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 13 Apr | 90-5 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 5-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 20 Apr | 121-2 v TraffordKidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Tue 23 Apr | 90-3 v WidnesKidsgrove Athletic 0-3 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 27 Apr | 91-2 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |