1 | Sat 5 Aug | 72-2 v RedbridgeRedbridge 2-2 New Salamis | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Wed 9 Aug | 11 3-1 v RedbridgeNew Salamis 3-1 Redbridge | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 71-1 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 1-1 New Salamis | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Wed 23 Aug | 73-1 v Grays AthleticNew Salamis 3-1 Grays Athletic | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 71-1 v Bowers & PitseaNew Salamis 1-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 2 Sep | 71-5 v Biggleswade TownBiggleswade Town 5-1 New Salamis | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 9 Sep | 83-5 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 5-3 New Salamis | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
8 | Wed 20 Sep | 92-3 v WalthamstowNew Salamis 2-3 Walthamstow | Velocity Cup Second Round |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 73-3 v RedbridgeRedbridge 3-3 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Wed 11 Oct | 81-3 v WalthamstowNew Salamis 1-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 74-2 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 2-4 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 21 Oct | 72-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 28 Oct | 90-2 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 2-0 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 84-2 v Brightlingsea RegentNew Salamis 4-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Wed 15 Nov | 80-3 v Heybridge SwiftsNew Salamis 0-3 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 71-1 v Maldon & TiptreeNew Salamis 1-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 151-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-1 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 2 Dec | 111-6 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 6-1 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 9 Dec | 111-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedNew Salamis 1-1 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 82-0 v GorlestonNew Salamis 2-0 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Wed 27 Dec | 110-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-0 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Mon 1 Jan | 83-2 v EnfieldNew Salamis 3-2 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sun 7 Jan | 80-5 v Bury TownNew Salamis 0-5 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 13 Jan | 74-3 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 3-4 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 20 Jan | 82-2 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 27 Jan | 111-2 v RedbridgeNew Salamis 1-2 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 3 Feb | 7 1-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-1 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Fri 9 Feb | 73-2 v Grays AthleticNew Salamis 3-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 17 Feb | 71-2 v Witham TownNew Salamis 1-2 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 2 Mar | 160-3 v Brentwood TownNew Salamis 0-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 9 Mar | 70-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 1-0 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 23 Mar | 75-1 v Stowmarket TownNew Salamis 5-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 30 Mar | 72-3 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 3-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Mon 1 Apr | 144-0 v Basildon UnitedNew Salamis 4-0 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Fri 5 Apr | 141-2 v WroxhamNew Salamis 1-2 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
36 | Sat 13 Apr | 10 2-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
37 | Sat 20 Apr | 151-3 v Lowestoft TownNew Salamis 1-3 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |