Football Web Pages
Welling United – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | Truro City | National South | (1)2 - 5(5) | 296 | Papadopoulos |
Sat 12 Aug | H | Hemel Hempstead Town | National South | (0)0 - 1(0) | 527 | |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Chelmsford City | National South | (0)1 - 2(0) | 701 | |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Taunton Town | National South | (0)0 - 1(1) | 727 | |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Havant & Waterlooville | National South | (1)3 - 2(1) | 527 | |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Tonbridge Angels | National South | (1)1 - 0(0) | 1,303 | Burchell |
Sat 2 Sep | H | St Albans City | National South | (0)0 - 0(0) | 521 | |
Tue 5 Sep | A | Worthing | National South | (0)0 - 2(0) | 1,197 | |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Bath City | National South | (0)0 - 1(1) | 681 | |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Dartford | FA Cup 2Q | 3 - 2 | ||
Sat 23 Sep | A | Eastbourne Borough | National South | (0)2 - 2(1) | 1,540 | Tanga |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Gosport Borough | FA Cup 3Q | (1)2 - 2(0) | 1,023 | Abrahams |
Wed 4 Oct | H | Gosport Borough | FA Cup 3QR | (3)4 - 2(1) | 423 | Steward (og), Abrahams (2) |
Sat 7 Oct | H | Farnborough | National South | (1)2 - 2(1) | 599 | Odusanya, Bramble |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Boreham Wood | FA Cup 4Q | (0)0 - 1(0) | ||
Sat 21 Oct | A | Torquay United | National South | (1)1 - 5(2) | 2,510 | |
Tue 24 Oct | H | Maidstone United | National South | (0)0 - 0(0) | 818 | |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Chippenham Town | National South | (0)0 - 0(0) | 487 | |
Sat 4 Nov | A | Weymouth | National South | (0)1 - 1(1) | 844 | |
Tue 7 Nov | A | Dover Athletic | National South | (2)2 - 2(0) | 542 | Tanga |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Slough Town | National South | (2)4 - 3(1) | 642 | Abrahams (pen), Green, Curran |
Tue 14 Nov | A | Braintree Town | National South | (0)1 - 4(3) | 604 | |
Tue 21 Nov | H | Taunton Town | FA Trophy 2 | (1)2 - 2(0) | Abrahams, Linton (pen) | |
Welling United win 8-7 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 25 Nov | H | Yeovil Town | National South | (1)4 - 1(1) | 826 | Abrahams (3) |
Wed 29 Nov | A | Sevenoaks Town | Kent Cup 2 | (0)1 - 7(3) | 136 | Sekajja |
Sat 2 Dec | A | Weston-super-Mare | National South | (0)2 - 4(1) | 764 | Abrahams |
Mon 4 Dec | A | Aveley | National South | (1)2 - 2(2) | 361 | Abrahams (pen) |
Sat 9 Dec | H | Brackley Town | FA Trophy 3 | (1)1 - 1(1) | 318 | Abrahams |
Welling United win 4-3 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 16 Dec | H | Eastbourne Borough | National South | (0)0 - 2(1) | 909 | |
Sat 23 Dec | A | Bath City | National South | (0)0 - 4(2) | 1,103 | |
Tue 26 Dec | H | Dartford | National South | (0)0 - 1(0) | 2,014 | |
Sat 30 Dec | A | Dartford | National South | (0)1 - 1(1) | 2,022 | Diarra (og) |
Sat 6 Jan | H | Aveley | National South | (0)1 - 3(3) | 736 | |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Chesterfield | FA Trophy 4 | (0)2 - 0(0) | ||
Mon 22 Jan | A | Chelmsford City | National South | (0)0 - 1(1) | 625 | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Hemel Hempstead Town | National South | (0)2 - 1(0) | 669 | |
Tue 30 Jan | H | Hampton & Richmond Borough | National South | (0)2 - 1(1) | 780 | Roscrow |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Taunton Town | National South | (0)0 - 0(0) | 484 | |
Sat 10 Feb | H | Barnet | FA Trophy 5 | (0)0 - 3(1) | ||
Sat 17 Feb | H | Tonbridge Angels | National South | (0)2 - 2(2) | 570 | Adigun, Fish |
Tue 20 Feb | H | Worthing | National South | (1)4 - 1(0) | 509 | Grant (2), Fish (2) |
Sat 24 Feb | A | St Albans City | National South | (1)1 - 1(1) | 1,701 | Blackman (og) |
Tue 27 Feb | H | Truro City | National South | (0)3 - 2(1) | 568 | Kennedy, Fish, Papadopoulos |
Sat 2 Mar | H | Braintree Town | National South | (2)2 - 2(2) | 680 | Grant (pen), Burchell |
Tue 5 Mar | A | Farnborough | National South | (0)0 - 1(1) | 574 | |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Yeovil Town | National South | (0)1 - 0(0) | 3,285 | Grant |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Weston-super-Mare | National South | (1)3 - 1(0) | 672 | Fish, Papadopoulos, Amoo |
Tue 19 Mar | A | Hampton & Richmond Borough | National South | (1)1 - 1(1) | 519 | Fish |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Chippenham Town | National South | (1)1 - 4(0) | 738 | |
Fri 29 Mar | H | Dover Athletic | National South | (0)1 - 0(0) | 839 | |
Mon 1 Apr | A | Maidstone United | National South | (0)1 - 1(1) | 2,757 | Munns |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Torquay United | National South | (1)1 - 0(0) | 750 | |
Wed 10 Apr | A | Havant & Waterlooville | National South | (0)0 - 0(0) | 750 | |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Weymouth | National South | (0)0 - 0(0) | 785 | |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Slough Town | National South | (0)1 - 1(0) | 1,849 |