1 | Sat 12 Aug | 73-0 v Worksop TownFC United of Manchester 3-0 Worksop Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 71-5 v MarineMarine 5-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 72-3 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 3-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 71-0 v Ilkeston TownFC United of Manchester 1-0 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 102-1 v MacclesfieldFC United of Manchester 2-1 Macclesfield | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 70-5 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 5-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 71-0 v Barnoldswick TownFC United of Manchester 1-0 Barnoldswick Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 7 2-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)FC United of Manchester 2-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 70-4 v Warrington RylandsFC United of Manchester 0-4 Warrington Rylands | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 23 Sep | 71-1 v Whitby TownFC United of Manchester 1-1 Whitby Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
11 | Tue 26 Sep | 160-1 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 1-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
12 | Sat 30 Sep | 171-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Sat 14 Oct | 112-5 v Morpeth TownFC United of Manchester 2-5 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
14 | Sat 21 Oct | 171-1 v Basford UnitedBasford United 1-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Tue 24 Oct | 70-2 v Atherton CollieriesFC United of Manchester 0-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Sat 4 Nov | 70-2 v Hyde UnitedFC United of Manchester 0-2 Hyde United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 11 Nov | 150-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Wed 22 Nov | 71-1 v WidnesWidnes 1-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 25 Nov | 112-3 v Nantwich TownCity of Liverpool 2-3 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 9 Dec | 111-5 v Hartlepool UnitedCity of Liverpool 1-5 Hartlepool United | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Round |
21 | Sat 16 Dec | 102-1 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 1-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Tue 19 Dec | 7 4-4 v Lower BreckCity of Liverpool 4-4 Lower Breck | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
23 | Sat 23 Dec | 102-1 v ClitheroeCity of Liverpool 2-1 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Tue 26 Dec | 102-0 v BootleBootle 0-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Mon 1 Jan | 105-0 v Vauxhall MotorsCity of Liverpool 5-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Mon 1 Jan | 105-0 v Vauxhall MotorsCity of Liverpool 5-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 100-1 v Leek TownLeek Town 1-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Tue 9 Jan | 100-1 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 1-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 13 Jan | 101-1 v AvroCity of Liverpool 1-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 27 Jan | 75-1 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 1-5 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 3 Feb | 71-4 v Prescot CablesCity of Liverpool 1-4 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 17 Feb | 72-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Tue 20 Feb | 17 2-0 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 0-2 City of Liverpool | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Quarter Final |
34 | Sat 24 Feb | 71-1 v Stalybridge CelticCity of Liverpool 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Tue 27 Feb | 73-1 v Newcastle TownCity of Liverpool 3-1 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Sat 2 Mar | 71-0 v TraffordTrafford 0-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
37 | Tue 5 Mar | 70-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
38 | Sat 9 Mar | 72-0 v WidnesCity of Liverpool 2-0 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
39 | Sat 16 Mar | 7 1-1 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 1-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
40 | Tue 19 Mar | 72-1 v Tranmere RoversCity of Liverpool 2-1 Tranmere Rovers | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Semi Final |
41 | Sat 6 Apr | 74-6 v ChasetownChasetown 6-4 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
42 | Sat 13 Apr | 75-0 v Kidsgrove AthleticCity of Liverpool 5-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
43 | Wed 17 Apr | 72-0 v BootleCity of Liverpool 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
44 | Sat 20 Apr | 7 2-1 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 1-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
45 | Tue 23 Apr | 70-2 v MarineMarine 2-0 City of Liverpool | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Final |
46 | Sat 27 Apr | 71-1 v Witton AlbionCity of Liverpool 1-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
47 | Tue 30 Apr | 72-0 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 0-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Semi Final |
48 | Sat 4 May | 70-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Final |