Maidstone United

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
6/8Sat 6th AugHYork CityNational(1)1-1(0)2,495Taylor
9/8Tue 9th AugAAldershot TownNational(0)0-1(0)2,355 
13/8Sat 13th AugAChesterNational(1)3-1(1)1,912Acheampong, Greenhalgh, Flisher
16/8Tue 16th AugHBraintree TownNational(2)2-1(0)2,242Taylor (2)
20/8Sat 20th AugATranmere RoversNational(0)1-2(1)4,797Flisher
27/8Sat 27th AugHForest Green RoversNational(1)1-4(2)2,274Evans
29/8Mon 29th AugABoreham WoodNational(0)1-0(0)637Lokko
3/9Sat 3rd SepHWrexhamNational(1)2-2(1)2,550Greenhalgh, Enver-Marum
10/9Sat 10th SepANorth Ferriby UnitedNational(1)2-0(0)479Enver-Marum, Flisher
13/9Tue 13th SepHBromleyNational(0)0-2(1)2,358 
17/9Sat 17th SepHGuiseleyNational(1)1-1(0)2,106Flisher
24/9Sat 24th SepATorquay UnitedNational(2)3-2(1)2,026Odubade (2), Enver-Marum
1/10Sat 1st OctHSolihull MoorsNational(2)2-4(3)2,119Enver-Marum, Sweeney
4/10Tue 4th OctAEastleighNational(0)0-3(2)4,114 
8/10Sat 8th OctABarrowNational(0)0-3(1)1,402 
15/10Sat 15th OctHBillericay TownFA Cup 4Q(1)3-1(0)1,428Flisher (2), Murphy
22/10Sat 22nd OctHGatesheadNational(0)0-2(1)2,208 
25/10Tue 25th OctASutton UnitedNational(2)2-2(2)1,609Taylor (pen), Loza
29/10Sat 29th OctHMacclesfield TownNational(1)2-1(1)2,114Enver-Marum, Odubade
6/11Sun 6th NovHRochdaleFA Cup 1(1)1-1(0)2,227Taylor (pen)
12/11Sat 12th NovASouthportNational(0)2-3(2)932Odubade, Taylor
15/11Tue 15th NovARochdaleFA Cup 1(0)0-2(2)1,350 
19/11Sat 19th NovHWokingNational(0)0-3(2)2,147 
22/11Tue 22nd NovHDagenham & RedbridgeNational(0)0-1(1)1,970 
26/11Sat 26th NovALincoln CityNational(0)0-2(0)3,917 
29/11Tue 29th NovHEastleighNational(1)2-1(0)1,714Sweeney, Taylor (pen)
3/12Sat 3rd DecABromleyNational(0)0-2(1)n/a 
10/12Sat 10th DecABoreham WoodFA Trophy 13pm  
17/12Sat 17th DecHNorth Ferriby UnitedNational3pm  
26/12Mon 26th DecADover AthleticNational3pm  
1/1Sun 1st JanHDover AthleticNational6pm  
7/1Sat 7th JanAGuiseleyNational3pm  
21/1Sat 21st JanHTorquay UnitedNational3pm  
28/1Sat 28th JanASolihull MoorsNational3pm  
4/2Sat 4th FebHAldershot TownNational3pm  
11/2Sat 11th FebAYork CityNational3pm  
18/2Sat 18th FebHChesterNational3pm  
25/2Sat 25th FebABraintree TownNational3pm  
28/2Tue 28th FebADagenham & RedbridgeNational7.45pm  
4/3Sat 4th MarHSouthportNational3pm  
11/3Sat 11th MarAMacclesfield TownNational3pm  
18/3Sat 18th MarHLincoln CityNational3pm  
21/3Tue 21st MarHSutton UnitedNational7.45pm  
25/3Sat 25th MarAWokingNational3pm  
1/4Sat 1st AprHBarrowNational3pm  
8/4Sat 8th AprAGatesheadNational3pm  
14/4Fri 14th AprAWrexhamNational3pm  
17/4Mon 17th AprHBoreham WoodNational3pm  
22/4Sat 22nd AprAForest Green RoversNational3pm  
29/4Sat 29th AprHTranmere RoversNational3pm