Football Web Pages
Langley – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 60 | Hart, Clements (pen) |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 92 | Clements, Hart |
Tue 15 Aug | A | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 40 | Staniland |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 3 | 15 | Dewhurst, Staniland, Clements |
Tue 22 Aug | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 3 | 75 | Dewhurst (2), Sillah |
Mon 28 Aug | A | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 0 | 29 | Staniland |
Tue 5 Sep | A | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | 87 | Clements (2), Hurrell, Hart |
Sat 9 Sep | A | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 3 | 38 | Unknown (og) |
Wed 13 Sep | A | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 34 | Clements, Windsor |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 32 | Jordan |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 3 | 37 | Hart |
Wed 18 Oct | H | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 3 | 90 | Clements (2), Hughes, Unknown (og), Hill |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | 54 | Clements, Merchant, Dewhurst, Saunders |
Wed 25 Oct | H | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 78 | Clements (2), Dewhurst |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 4 | 37 | Dewhurst, Clements |
Wed 1 Nov | H | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 1 | 37 | |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 0 | 45 | |
Sat 18 Nov | A | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 2 | 30 | Windsor, Nicholas, Merchant, Clements (pen) |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 1 | 29 | Onasanya (2), Clements (2), Hill |
Sat 2 Dec | A | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 3 | 30 | Merchant, Dewhurst (2 pens) |
Wed 6 Dec | H | North Greenford United | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | 2 - 2 | 39 | Merchant, Clements |
Sat 9 Dec | H | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 1 | 40 | |
Wed 13 Dec | H | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 26 | Clements |
Sat 23 Dec | H | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 4 | 65 | Clements |
Sat 30 Dec | A | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 82 | Clements (pen) |
Sat 6 Jan | A | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 1(0) | 56 | Merchant, Clements |
Wed 10 Jan | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)4 - 2(2) | 50 | Simmonds, Kone, Clements (2) |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)1 - 2(0) | 30 | Simmonds |
Wed 17 Jan | H | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)3 - 0(0) | 58 | Dewhurst, Clements (2) |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)2 - 2(1) | 37 | Dewhurst, Clements |
Wed 31 Jan | H | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 35 | McCalmon (2), Samuel |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)3 - 0(0) | 77 | Hill, Samuel, Jordan |
Sat 10 Feb | A | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)0 - 3(1) | ||
Tue 13 Feb | A | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)1 - 4(0) | 82 | Samuel |
Sat 17 Feb | H | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)1 - 7(2) | 42 | Clements |
Wed 21 Feb | H | Reading City | Premier Challenge Cup 3 | (1)2 - 2(0) | 67 | Windsor, Dewhurst |
Langley win 5-3 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 2 Mar | H | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | (3)4 - 3(0) | 91 | Bloor, Onasanya (2), Clements (pen) |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)3 - 5(1) | 62 | Clements (2), Djinadou |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)5 - 3(2) | 26 | Torbett, Limpo (2), Simmonds, Samuel |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 1(0) | 49 | Limpo, Samuel |
Wed 3 Apr | H | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 4(1) | 131 | Roberts (2) |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 102 | Roberts (2), Kone |
Tue 23 Apr | A | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)4 - 0(0) | Jordan (2), Sillah (2) | |
Tue 30 Apr | A | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)1 - 2(1) | 45 | McCalmon |
Sat 11 May | H | Tadley Calleva | Premier Challenge Cup QF | 5 - 2 | McShane (2, 1 pen), Ofosu, McCalmon, Staniland |