1 | Sat 2 Sep | 163-2 v Newton AycliffeGrantham Town 3-2 Newton Aycliffe | Northern Premier League - East Division |
2 | Sat 9 Sep | 165-1 v Rugby TownRugby Town 1-5 Grantham Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
3 | Tue 12 Sep | 30-2 v Spalding UnitedGrantham Town 0-2 Spalding United | Lincolnshire Senior Cup First Round |
4 | Sat 16 Sep | 122-1 v Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 1-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
5 | Sat 23 Sep | 121-2 v Boldmere St MichaelsBoldmere St Michaels 2-1 Grantham Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
6 | Sat 30 Sep | 122-2 v Pontefract CollieriesGrantham Town 2-2 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
7 | Tue 3 Oct | 120-0 v Ossett UnitedOssett United 0-0 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
8 | Sat 14 Oct | 120-1 v LiversedgeGrantham Town 0-1 Liversedge | Northern Premier League - East Division |
9 | Sat 21 Oct | 122-3 v Bridlington TownGrantham Town 2-3 Bridlington Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
10 | Sat 4 Nov | 122-2 v Ashington AFCGrantham Town 2-2 Ashington AFC | Northern Premier League - East Division |
11 | Sat 11 Nov | 122-3 v Consett AFCConsett AFC 3-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
12 | Tue 14 Nov | 122-4 v North FerribyNorth Ferriby 4-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
13 | Sat 25 Nov | 71-4 v Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe 4-1 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
14 | Sat 9 Dec | 110-4 v Stockton TownGrantham Town 0-4 Stockton Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
15 | Sat 16 Dec | 72-2 v Cleethorpes TownGrantham Town 2-2 Cleethorpes Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
16 | Sat 23 Dec | 100-1 v Hebburn TownHebburn Town 1-0 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
17 | Tue 26 Dec | 102-3 v Carlton TownGrantham Town 2-3 Carlton Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
18 | Sat 30 Dec | 100-5 v Belper TownBelper Town 5-0 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
19 | Sat 6 Jan | 123-1 v Brighouse TownGrantham Town 3-1 Brighouse Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
20 | Sat 13 Jan | 172-2 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
21 | Sat 27 Jan | 172-2 v Bridlington TownBridlington Town 2-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
22 | Tue 30 Jan | 71-1 v DunstonDunston 1-1 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
23 | Sat 3 Feb | 171-2 v Grimsby BoroughGrantham Town 1-2 Grimsby Borough | Northern Premier League - East Division |
24 | Sat 17 Feb | 110-1 v Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Collieries 1-0 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
25 | Sat 30 Mar | 112-1 v Ossett UnitedGrantham Town 2-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
26 | Mon 1 Apr | 121-2 v Carlton TownCarlton Town 2-1 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
27 | Sat 6 Apr | 111-0 v Consett AFCGrantham Town 1-0 Consett AFC | Northern Premier League - East Division |
28 | Sat 13 Apr | 111-0 v Ashington AFCAshington AFC 0-1 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
29 | Mon 22 Apr | 112-1 v LiversedgeLiversedge 1-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
30 | Wed 24 Apr | 112-1 v SheffieldSheffield 1-2 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
31 | Sat 27 Apr | 110-2 v Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 2-0 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |