1 | Sat 12 Aug | 42-1 v Hanley TownHanley Town 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 40-0 v 1874 NorthwichStalybridge Celtic 0-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 82-3 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 41-0 v ClitheroeClitheroe 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Fri 25 Aug | 4 1-1 v BootleStalybridge Celtic 1-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 42-3 v AvroAvro 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 4 3-2 v Hednesford TownStalybridge Celtic 3-2 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 42-1 v TraffordTrafford 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 44-0 v Witton AlbionStalybridge Celtic 4-0 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
10 | Sat 23 Sep | 40-0 v AvroAvro 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 30 Sep | 40-1 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Sat 7 Oct | 41-5 v Leek TownStalybridge Celtic 1-5 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Sat 14 Oct | 154-3 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 3-4 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Tue 17 Oct | 41-0 v MossleyStalybridge Celtic 1-0 Mossley | Manchester Premier Cup Preliminary Round |
15 | Sat 21 Oct | 151-0 v TraffordStalybridge Celtic 1-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 28 Oct | 8 1-1 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Tue 31 Oct | 34-3 v Winsford UnitedStalybridge Celtic 4-3 Winsford United | Cheshire Senior Cup First Round |
18 | Sat 4 Nov | 4 0-1 v ChasetownChasetown 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Tue 7 Nov | 32-3 v TraffordTrafford 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Manchester Premier Cup First Round |
20 | Sat 25 Nov | 81-4 v Leek TownLeek Town 4-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 2 Dec | 62-3 v ChasetownChasetown 3-2 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Sat 9 Dec | 62-0 v Hanley TownWitton Albion 2-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 16 Dec | 6 1-1 v MossleyMossley 1-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 23 Dec | 81-2 v Vauxhall MotorsWitton Albion 1-2 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Tue 26 Dec | 82-1 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 1-2 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Mon 1 Jan | 81-0 v Runcorn LinnetsWitton Albion 1-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 8 1-0 v AvroAvro 0-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Tue 9 Jan | 81-0 v City of LiverpoolWitton Albion 1-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 13 Jan | 82-2 v BootleWitton Albion 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 20 Jan | 80-1 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 1-0 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 27 Jan | 63-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticWitton Albion 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 3 Feb | 63-0 v Stalybridge CelticWitton Albion 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Sat 17 Feb | 63-1 v WidnesWidnes 1-3 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Sat 24 Feb | 6 2-3 v Prescot CablesWitton Albion 2-3 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 2 Mar | 73-0 v ClitheroeClitheroe 0-3 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Sat 16 Mar | 81-2 v Hanley TownHanley Town 2-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
37 | Sat 23 Mar | 8 2-0 v ChasetownWitton Albion 2-0 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
38 | Sat 30 Mar | 80-3 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 3-0 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
39 | Mon 1 Apr | 83-0 v 1874 NorthwichWitton Albion 3-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
40 | Sat 6 Apr | 61-0 v Newcastle TownWitton Albion 1-0 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
41 | Tue 9 Apr | 82-1 v Northwich VictoriaWitton Albion 2-1 Northwich Victoria | Mid Cheshire District FA Senior Cup Final |
42 | Sat 13 Apr | 64-0 v TraffordTrafford 0-4 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
43 | Sat 20 Apr | 83-1 v Leek TownWitton Albion 3-1 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
44 | Sat 27 Apr | 81-1 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 1-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |