Football Web Pages
Appearances – Adam Watson
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 12 Aug | 123-1 v Ossett UnitedSheffield 3-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 6 1-2 v Carlton TownCarlton Town 2-1 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 62-1 v Skegness TownSheffield 2-1 Skegness Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 6 1-1 v Cleethorpes TownSheffield 1-1 Cleethorpes Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 61-4 v Consett AFCConsett AFC 4-1 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 154-2 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsSheffield 4-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels | Northern Premier League - East Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 41-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-1 Sheffield | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 61-1 v Spalding UnitedSheffield 1-1 Spalding United | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 62-3 v LiversedgeLiversedge 3-2 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
10 | Sat 23 Sep | 51-2 v Hanley TownHanley Town 2-1 Sheffield | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 30 Sep | 63-1 v Bridlington TownSheffield 3-1 Bridlington Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
12 | Sat 7 Oct | 6 0-4 v Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 4-0 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
13 | Tue 10 Oct | 44-2 v Sheffield DevelopmentSheffield 4-2 Sheffield Development | Friendly |
14 | Sat 14 Oct | 8 1-2 v Pontefract CollieriesSheffield 1-2 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
15 | Sat 28 Oct | 60-2 v Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 2-0 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
16 | Tue 14 Nov | 610-0 v Elite AFCElite AFC 0-10 Sheffield | Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup First Round |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 4 4-4 v North FerribySheffield 4-4 North Ferriby | Northern Premier League - East Division |
18 | Sat 16 Dec | 40-2 v Carlton TownSheffield 0-2 Carlton Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
19 | Tue 26 Dec | 51-1 v Belper TownSheffield 1-1 Belper Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
20 | Sat 30 Dec | 51-2 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
21 | Wed 3 Jan | 50-0 v HandsworthSheffield 0-0 Handsworth | Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup Third Round |
22 | Sat 13 Jan | 161-2 v Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 2-1 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
23 | Fri 2 Feb | 173-1 v Hednesford TownHanley Town 3-1 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 3 Feb | 151-0 v LiversedgeSheffield 1-0 Liversedge | Northern Premier League - East Division |
25 | Tue 6 Feb | 160-3 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 3-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 17 Feb | 162-1 v Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1-2 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
27 | Sat 17 Feb | 101-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-1 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 24 Feb | 4 3-1 v Consett AFCOssett United 3-1 Consett AFC | Northern Premier League - East Division |
29 | Sat 24 Feb | 101-3 v Leek TownHanley Town 1-3 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Tue 5 Mar | 100-0 v City of LiverpoolHanley Town 0-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 9 Mar | 101-2 v MossleyMossley 2-1 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 40-0 v Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
33 | Sat 23 Mar | 4 1-1 v Belper TownOssett United 1-1 Belper Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
34 | Sat 23 Mar | 100-0 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 0-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Tue 26 Mar | 40-3 v LiversedgeLiversedge 3-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
36 | Sat 30 Mar | 91-2 v Grantham TownGrantham Town 2-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
37 | Sat 30 Mar | 100-1 v WidnesHanley Town 0-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
38 | Mon 1 Apr | 9 0-4 v LiversedgeOssett United 0-4 Liversedge | Northern Premier League - East Division |
39 | Sat 6 Apr | 154-3 v ClitheroeClitheroe 3-4 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
40 | Sat 13 Apr | 4 1-0 v North FerribyOssett United 1-0 North Ferriby | Northern Premier League - East Division |
41 | Sat 13 Apr | 90-0 v Runcorn LinnetsHanley Town 0-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
42 | Tue 16 Apr | 4 0-3 v Carlton TownCarlton Town 3-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
43 | Sat 20 Apr | 62-1 v Bridlington TownBridlington Town 1-2 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
44 | Sat 20 Apr | 100-3 v BootleBootle 3-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
45 | Tue 23 Apr | 61-0 v Hebburn TownHebburn Town 0-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
46 | Sat 27 Apr | 41-2 v Cleethorpes TownOssett United 1-2 Cleethorpes Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
47 | Sat 27 Apr | 184-0 v Vauxhall MotorsHanley Town 4-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |