1 | Tue 15 Aug | 3 4-1 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 1-4 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
2 | Sat 19 Aug | 30-1 v Rugby BoroughWalsall Wood 0-1 Rugby Borough | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
3 | Tue 22 Aug | 3 2-1 v Gresley RoversWalsall Wood 2-1 Gresley Rovers | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 31-2 v Harborough TownHarborough Town 2-1 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
5 | Mon 28 Aug | 30-1 v Lye TownWalsall Wood 0-1 Lye Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
6 | Sat 2 Sep | 32-3 v QuornQuorn 3-2 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
7 | Sat 9 Sep | 33-0 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 0-3 Walsall Wood | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 16 Sep | 30-4 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 4-0 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 32-2 v Anstey NomadsWalsall Wood 2-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
10 | Sat 7 Oct | 33-2 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 2-3 Walsall Wood | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
11 | Tue 10 Oct | 3 2-0 v Boldmere St MichaelsBoldmere St Michaels 0-2 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
12 | Sat 14 Oct | 34-3 v Hinckley LRFCWalsall Wood 4-3 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 33-0 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 0-3 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
14 | Sat 28 Oct | 31-1 v GuiseleyWalsall Wood 1-1 Guiseley | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
15 | Tue 31 Oct | 33-1 v Stafford TownStafford Town 1-3 Walsall Wood | Staffordshire Senior Cup First Round |
16 | Sat 4 Nov | 31-3 v Coleshill TownColeshill Town 3-1 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
17 | Tue 7 Nov | 34-1 v BroctonBrocton 1-4 Walsall Wood | Walsall Senior Cup First Round |
18 | Sat 11 Nov | 31-1 v Coventry SphinxWalsall Wood 1-1 Coventry Sphinx | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Sat 18 Nov | 31-1 v Hemel Hempstead TownHemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Walsall Wood | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
20 | Sat 25 Nov | 31-0 v Rugby TownWalsall Wood 1-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Tue 28 Nov | 32-1 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Sat 16 Dec | 33-0 v Sutton Coldfield TownWalsall Wood 3-0 Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Sat 23 Dec | 30-3 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 3-0 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Tue 26 Dec | 32-2 v Sporting KhalsaWalsall Wood 2-2 Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
25 | Tue 9 Jan | 30-2 v Coalville TownCoalville Town 2-0 Walsall Wood | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Round |
26 | Sat 13 Jan | 32-1 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 1-2 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
27 | Tue 16 Jan | 32-4 v Corby TownWalsall Wood 2-4 Corby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Tue 23 Jan | 32-1 v Shepshed DynamoWalsall Wood 2-1 Shepshed Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Sat 27 Jan | 31-1 v Cambridge CityWalsall Wood 1-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
30 | Tue 30 Jan | 31-0 v Bedworth UnitedBedworth United 0-1 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Sat 3 Feb | 3 1-2 v Loughborough DynamoWalsall Wood 1-2 Loughborough Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
32 | Tue 20 Feb | 31-1 v Rushall OlympicWalsall Wood 1-1 Rushall Olympic | Walsall Senior Cup Quarter Final |
33 | Tue 27 Feb | 33-2 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 2-3 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
34 | Sat 2 Mar | 31-1 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 1-1 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
35 | Sat 16 Mar | 30-3 v Nantwich TownChasetown 0-3 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Sat 23 Mar | 110-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-0 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
37 | Tue 26 Mar | 30-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
38 | Sat 30 Mar | 3 2-0 v AvroAvro 0-2 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
39 | Sat 6 Apr | 116-4 v City of LiverpoolChasetown 6-4 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
40 | Sat 13 Apr | 161-0 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 0-1 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
41 | Sat 20 Apr | 3 2-0 v MossleyChasetown 2-0 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |