1 | Sat 15 Jul | 200-2 v Bognor Regis TownWorthing 0-2 Bognor Regis Town | Friendly |
2 | Sat 5 Aug | 181-0 v Tonbridge AngelsWorthing 1-0 Tonbridge Angels | Vanarama National League South |
3 | Sat 9 Sep | 111-4 v WestfieldWestfield 4-1 Littlehampton Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
4 | Tue 19 Sep | 102-2 v Bognor Regis TownBognor Regis Town 2-2 Littlehampton Town | Friendly |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 10 2-3 v LancingLancing 3-2 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
6 | Tue 3 Oct | 91-0 v Seaford TownSeaford Town 0-1 Littlehampton Town | Sussex County Cup Second Round |
7 | Sat 21 Oct | 161-3 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 3-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
8 | Tue 24 Oct | 72-2 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 2-2 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
9 | Sat 11 Nov | 71-2 v East Grinstead TownLittlehampton Town 1-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
10 | Sat 18 Nov | 71-4 v Herne BayHerne Bay 4-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
11 | Sat 25 Nov | 91-5 v Sevenoaks TownLittlehampton Town 1-5 Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
12 | Wed 20 Dec | 111-2 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 2-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
13 | Sat 23 Dec | 110-5 v Cray Valley PMLittlehampton Town 0-5 Cray Valley PM | Isthmian League - South East Division |
14 | Tue 26 Dec | 111-2 v HorndeanHorndean 2-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
15 | Sat 30 Dec | 166-1 v Beckenham TownBeckenham Town 1-6 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
16 | Mon 1 Jan | 110-3 v Chichester CityLittlehampton Town 0-3 Chichester City | Isthmian League - South East Division |
17 | Sat 6 Jan | 182-3 v Chelmsford CityWorthing 2-3 Chelmsford City | Vanarama National League South |
18 | Sat 13 Jan | 184-1 v Truro CityTruro City 1-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
19 | Sat 27 Jan | 184-2 v Torquay UnitedWorthing 4-2 Torquay United | Vanarama National League South |
20 | Sat 3 Feb | 183-0 v AveleyAveley 0-3 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
21 | Tue 6 Feb | 146-1 v Bognor Regis TownLittlehampton Town 6-1 Bognor Regis Town | Sussex County Cup Quarter Final |
22 | Sat 10 Feb | 186-4 v Dover AthleticWorthing 6-4 Dover Athletic | Vanarama National League South |
23 | Sat 17 Feb | 184-1 v WeymouthWeymouth 1-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
24 | Tue 20 Feb | 18 1-4 v Welling UnitedWelling United 4-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
25 | Tue 27 Feb | 110-1 v Hythe TownHythe Town 1-0 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
26 | Tue 12 Mar | 120-3 v Hastings UnitedLittlehampton Town 0-3 Hastings United | Sussex County Cup Semi Final |
27 | Sat 16 Mar | 100-1 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 1-0 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 172-1 v MersthamLittlehampton Town 2-1 Merstham | Isthmian League - South East Division |
29 | Fri 29 Mar | 111-2 v RamsgateLittlehampton Town 1-2 Ramsgate | Isthmian League - South East Division |
30 | Mon 1 Apr | 90-2 v Chichester CityChichester City 2-0 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 141-2 v Herne BayLittlehampton Town 1-2 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
32 | Tue 9 Apr | 101-1 v SittingbourneLittlehampton Town 1-1 Sittingbourne | Isthmian League - South East Division |
33 | Sat 13 Apr | 101-2 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 2-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
34 | Tue 16 Apr | 101-1 v Erith & BelvedereLittlehampton Town 1-1 Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian League - South East Division |
35 | Sat 20 Apr | 104-1 v Burgess Hill TownLittlehampton Town 4-1 Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |