Football Web Pages

My Teams

  • Add your favourite teams to our front page to see their latest result, next fixture and for one-click access to their page

Tuesday 8th October 2019

Checkatrade Trophy Northern Group A
FTSunderland(0)32(0)Grimsby Town
 
Checkatrade Trophy Northern Group B
FTOldham Athletic(0)03(2)Accrington Stanley
 
Checkatrade Trophy Northern Group E
FTMansfield Town(1)11(1)Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra win 4-3 on penalties
 
Checkatrade Trophy Northern Group H
FTRotherham United(1)32(1)Doncaster Rovers
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group A
FTIpswich Town(2)40(0)Gillingham
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group B
FTOxford United(1)22(1)Portsmouth
Portsmouth win 5-4 on penalties
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group C
FTAFC Wimbledon(1)30(0)Leyton Orient
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group D
FTForest Green Rovers(0)00(0)Coventry City
Forest Green Rovers win 8-7 on penalties
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group E
FTNewport County(0)02(1)Exeter City
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group F
FTSwindon Town(0)03(2)Plymouth Argyle
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group G
FTWycombe Wanderers(0)01(1)Stevenage
 
Checkatrade Trophy Southern Group H
FTCambridge United(0)01(1)Northampton Town
 
Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round
FTTadcaster Albion(2)61(1)City of Liverpool
 
Vanarama National League
FTAFC Fylde(0)13(0)Chesterfield
FTAldershot Town(2)40(0)Dover Athletic
FTBarnet(1)12(1)Bromley
FTBarrow(2)31(1)Boreham Wood
FTEastleigh(1)21(1)Maidenhead United
FTEbbsfleet United(1)24(2)Torquay United
FTFC Halifax Town(0)00(0)Chorley
FTNotts County(1)20(0)Dagenham & Redbridge
FTSolihull Moors(1)20(0)Sutton United
FTWrexham(1)11(0)Harrogate Town
FTYeovil Town(3)31(0)Woking
 
BetVictor Northern Premier Division
FTBamber Bridge(1)22(1)Nantwich Town
FTBuxton(3)70(0)Grantham Town
FTMatlock Town(0)12(1)Scarborough Athletic
FTMickleover Sports(0)11(1)Morpeth Town
FTSouth Shields(1)21(0)Stalybridge Celtic
FTStafford Rangers(0)11(0)Witton Albion
FTWarrington Town(2)22(1)Lancaster City
 
BetVictor Isthmian Premier Division
FTHorsham(2)22(1)Carshalton Athletic
 
BetVictor Southern Premier South
FTSwindon Supermarine30Blackfield & Langley
FTYate Town21Hartley Wintney
 
Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
FTBowers & Pitsea(0)11(1)Canvey Island
Bowers & Pitsea win 5-3 on penalties
FT (AET)Hereford00Tamworth
Penalties: Hereford 1-3 Tamworth
FTSlough Town23Chippenham Town
FTWealdstone40Bristol Manor Farm
FTWeston-super-Mare(1)14(2)Kingstonian
 
BetVictor Isthmian South Central Division
FTChertsey Town(5)82(1)Northwood
FTUxbridge(0)02(0)Ware
 
BetVictor Southern Central Division
FTBedworth United20Kidlington
 
BetVictor Southern South Division
FTCinderford Town43Evesham United
FTMoneyfields00Cirencester Town
 
Integro League Cup First Round
FTFrickley Athletic(1)11(1)Sheffield
Sheffield win 4-3 on penalties
 
Velocity Trophy Group 1
FTHeybridge Swifts(0)02(1)Coggeshall Town
 
Velocity Trophy Group 2
FTRomford(1)31(1)Brentwood Town
FTWaltham Abbey(0)03(1)Barking
 
Velocity Trophy Group 4
FTEast Grinstead Town(0)02(2)Haywards Heath Town
FTThree Bridges(0)26(4)Chichester City
 
Velocity Trophy Group 5
FTMarlow(2)22(1)FC Romania
Marlow win 3-2 on penalties
FTWestfield(1)53(3)Chalfont St Peter
 
Velocity Trophy Group 6
FTBasildon United(2)21(1)Hullbridge Sports
 
Velocity Trophy Group 7
FTAshford United(1)21(1)Hythe Town
 
Velocity Trophy Group 9
FTCray Valley PM(0)01(0)Sevenoaks Town
 
CSS League Challenge Cup First Round
FTBeaconsfield Town22Berkhamsted
FTBiggleswade Town(1)31(0)Bedford Town
FTHayes & Yeading United60Metropolitan Police
FTNorth Leigh34Banbury United
FTNuneaton Borough32Rushall Olympic
FTThame United01Didcot Town
FTWelwyn Garden City53Royston Town
FTWinchester City(1)20(0)Farnborough
 
Cambridge County Cup First Round
FTWisbech St Mary113Cambridge City
 
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup First Round
FTMarch Town United(0)10(0)Wisbech Town
 
Cumberland Senior Cup First Round
FTWorkington AFC70Moor Row
 
Essex County Cup Third Round
FTBraintree Town(1)21(1)Tilbury
FTMaldon & Tiptree(1)71(0)Wivenhoe Town
 
Manchester Premier Cup First Round
FTDroylsden(0)10(0)Ashton United
FTHyde United(2)41(0)Glossop North End
FTMossley11Abbey Hey
FTRadcliffe(0)22(0)FC United of Manchester
FC United of Manchester win 4-2 on penalties
FTWest Didsbury & Chorlton(0)12(0)Trafford
 
Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup Second Round
FTStocksbridge Park Steels51Parkgate
 
Staffordshire Senior Cup First Round
FTChasetown(0)10(0)Leek Town
 
Suffolk County Cup First Round
FTAFC Sudbury(0)22(1)Hadleigh United
Hadleigh United win 5-4 on penalties
 
Suffolk County Cup Second Round
FTBury Town41Felixstowe & Walton United
 
Surrey Senior Cup Preliminary Round
FTSouth Park21Redhill
 
The West Riding County Cup First Round
FTHarrogate Railway Athletic(0)07(3)Brighouse Town
FTPontefract Collieries(0)10(0)Glasshoughton Welfare

Latest Football News

View all of our latest football news