Football Web Pages

Please note: this site will be unavailable between 4.30pm and 5.30pm on Wednesday 17 April due to routine maintenance

Chipstead – Appearances – Bradley Wilson

Appearances, 2023-2024

 DateMatchCompetition
1Sat 5 Aug101-1 v Peacehaven & TelscombeChipstead 1-1 Peacehaven & TelscombeEmirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
2Tue 8 Aug101-4 v Peacehaven & TelscombePeacehaven & Telscombe 4-1 ChipsteadEmirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
3Sat 12 Aug106-2 v Hartley WintneyChipstead 6-2 Hartley WintneyIsthmian League - South Central Division
4Sat 26 Aug101-1 v BinfieldBinfield 1-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
5Mon 28 Aug104-1 v Corinthian-CasualsChipstead 4-1 Corinthian-CasualsIsthmian League - South Central Division
6Sat 9 Sep102-4 v LancingChipstead 2-4 LancingIsuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
7Sat 16 Sep101-1 v Ashford Town (Middx)Ashford Town (Middx) 1-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
8Sat 23 Sep101-4 v Raynes Park ValeChipstead 1-4 Raynes Park ValeIsthmian League - South Central Division
9Tue 26 Sep121-0 v LeatherheadLeatherhead 0-1 ChipsteadVelocity Cup Second Round
10Sat 30 Sep120-4 v Metropolitan PoliceMetropolitan Police 4-0 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
11Sat 7 Oct101-0 v NorthwoodNorthwood 0-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
12Tue 10 Oct104-1 v GuernseyChipstead 4-1 GuernseyIsthmian League - South Central Division
13Sat 14 Oct102-4 v Badshot LeaBadshot Lea 4-2 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
14Sat 21 Oct10 1-0 v Ascot UnitedChipstead 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
15Sat 28 Oct101-2 v Chertsey TownChertsey Town 2-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
16Tue 31 Oct152-2 v South Park (Reigate)South Park (Reigate) 2-2 ChipsteadVelocity Cup Third Round
17Tue 7 Nov10 0-4 v LeatherheadChipstead 0-4 LeatherheadIsthmian League - South Central Division
18Sat 11 Nov101-3 v NorthwoodChipstead 1-3 NorthwoodIsthmian League - South Central Division
19Sat 18 Nov101-3 v WestfieldWestfield 3-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
20Sat 25 Nov102-3 v Sutton Common RoversChipstead 2-3 Sutton Common RoversIsthmian League - South Central Division
21Tue 28 Nov100-1 v South Park (Reigate)South Park (Reigate) 1-0 ChipsteadSurrey Senior Cup Second Round
22Sat 2 Dec101-2 v UxbridgeUxbridge 2-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
23Sat 23 Dec101-3 v Hanworth VillaHanworth Villa 3-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
24Tue 26 Dec101-4 v South Park (Reigate)Chipstead 1-4 South Park (Reigate)Isthmian League - South Central Division
25Mon 1 Jan101-0 v Corinthian-CasualsCorinthian-Casuals 0-1 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
26Tue 9 Jan100-1 v SouthallChipstead 0-1 SouthallIsthmian League - South Central Division
27Sat 13 Jan102-2 v Ashford Town (Middx)Chipstead 2-2 Ashford Town (Middx)Isthmian League - South Central Division
28Tue 23 Jan101-2 v Badshot LeaBadshot Lea 2-1 ChipsteadVelocity Cup Fourth Round
29Sat 27 Jan100-2 v Metropolitan PoliceChipstead 0-2 Metropolitan PoliceIsthmian League - South Central Division
30Wed 31 Jan10 3-5 v GuernseyGuernsey 5-3 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
31Sat 3 Feb10 0-0 v Badshot LeaChipstead 0-0 Badshot LeaIsthmian League - South Central Division
32Tue 6 Feb101-2 v MarlowChipstead 1-2 MarlowIsthmian League - South Central Division
33Sat 10 Feb10 0-1 v Ascot UnitedAscot United 1-0 ChipsteadIsthmian League - South Central Division
34Sat 17 Feb151-2 v Chertsey TownChipstead 1-2 Chertsey TownIsthmian League - South Central Division