Football Web Pages

Grays Athletic – Appearances – Macauley Joynes

Appearances, 2019-2020

 DateMatchCompetition
113/7/201931-2 v DartfordGrays Athletic 1-2 DartfordFriendly
231/7/20193 5-3 v KingstonianGrays Athletic 5-3 KingstonianFriendly
33/8/201932-3 v Metropolitan PoliceMetropolitan Police 3-2 Grays AthleticFriendly
46/8/201931-3 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 3-1 Grays AthleticFriendly
510/8/201933-2 v VCD AthleticVCD Athletic 2-3 Grays AthleticFriendly
617/8/201934-1 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 4-1 Brentwood TownBetVictor Isthmian North Division
720/8/20193 1-2 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 2-1 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
824/8/201935-2 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 5-2 Heybridge SwiftsEmirates FA Cup Preliminary Round
926/8/20193 3-1 v Basildon UnitedGrays Athletic 3-1 Basildon UnitedBetVictor Isthmian North Division
1031/8/201932-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-2 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
117/9/201933-1 v March Town UnitedGrays Athletic 3-1 March Town UnitedEmirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
1214/9/201933-2 v Soham Town RangersGrays Athletic 3-2 Soham Town RangersBetVictor Isthmian North Division
1318/9/201933-1 v TilburyGrays Athletic 3-1 TilburyBetVictor Isthmian North Division
1428/9/201931-2 v AveleyAveley 2-1 Grays AthleticVelocity Trophy Group 2
152/10/2019143-1 v Waltham AbbeyGrays Athletic 3-1 Waltham AbbeyVelocity Trophy Group 2
165/10/201930-1 v Cambridge CityGrays Athletic 0-1 Cambridge CityBetVictor Isthmian North Division
1712/10/201930-3 v Bedfont SportsGrays Athletic 0-3 Bedfont SportsBuildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
1816/10/201936-1 v RomfordRomford 1-6 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
1919/10/201931-3 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
2023/10/2019123-2 v RomfordGrays Athletic 3-2 RomfordVelocity Trophy Group 2
2127/10/20193 2-2 v Dereham TownGrays Athletic 2-2 Dereham TownBetVictor Isthmian North Division
222/11/201931-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
236/11/201930-1 v Bedfont SportsGrays Athletic 0-1 Bedfont SportsBuildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
2413/11/201932-2 v HollandGrays Athletic 2-2 HollandEssex County Cup Third Round
2516/11/201930-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-0 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
2623/11/201931-0 v HistonHiston 0-1 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
2730/11/201932-0 v Hullbridge SportsGrays Athletic 2-0 Hullbridge SportsBetVictor Isthmian North Division
282/12/2019161-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-1 Grays AthleticVelocity Trophy Group 2
297/12/201930-0 v Coggeshall TownGrays Athletic 0-0 Coggeshall TownBetVictor Isthmian North Division
3011/12/20193 2-1 v Canvey IslandGrays Athletic 2-1 Canvey IslandEssex County Cup Fourth Round
3126/12/201931-6 v AveleyGrays Athletic 1-6 AveleyBetVictor Isthmian North Division
321/1/20203 2-4 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 4-2 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
334/1/202032-3 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 2-3 Heybridge SwiftsBetVictor Isthmian North Division
3411/1/202030-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-0 Grays AthleticBetVictor Isthmian North Division
3518/1/202031-0 v Great Wakering RoversGrays Athletic 1-0 Great Wakering RoversBetVictor Isthmian North Division