Crawley Town

You can now subscribe to our calendar of Crawley Town fixtures
Having trouble? Right-click the link above and paste into the URL box

Today's Result

  • Exeter City2

    Jayden Stockley (43')
    Jayden Stockley (58')

  • Crawley Town2

    Enzio Boldewijn (30')
    Josh Yorwerth (69')

  • Sky Bet League Two
    Attendance: 3,998
    Kick-off: 3pm
    Venue: St James Park, Exeter

View full details of this match

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
PAccrington Stanley4-04328697441+3390
PLuton Town1-144241289145+4684
3Wycombe Wanderers0-4442212107659+1778
4Exeter City2-244238136251+1177
5Notts County4-1442113107046+2476
6Lincoln City2-1431914105944+1571
7Coventry City43218145642+1471
8Mansfield Town1-1441717106349+1468
9Swindon Town0-144197186465-164
10Carlisle United1-1441615135952+763
11Colchester United1-2441613155351+261
12Cambridge United4-3431612155058-860
13Crawley Town2-2441610185663-758
14Newport County0-2421415135154-357
15Stevenage441313185763-652
16Cheltenham Town3-4441312196565051
17Crewe Alexandra1-044155245873-1550
18Port Vale1-1441114194860-1247
19Yeovil Town1-4431210215671-1546
20Forest Green Rovers4-143137235371-1846
21Grimsby Town1-0441112213765-2845
22Morecambe0-143917174155-1444
23Barnet2-0441010244265-2340
24Chesterfield1-44398264578-3335

See the full Sky Bet League Two table

Latest News

  • Exeter v Crawley preview

    Exeter will bid to keep up their push for automatic promotion from League Two with an unchanged squad against Crawley.
    Published by Sky Sports 1 day ago
  • Winter break 'agreed in principle'

    The FA, Premier League and EFL are close to agreement over the introduction of a winter break, Sky Sports News understands.
    Published by Sky Sports 3 days ago
  • Ponticelli doubles up for Coventry

    Jordan Ponticelli scored twice as Coventry City boosted their League Two play-off bid with a 2-1 success at mid-table Crawley Town.
    Published by Sky Sports on Saturday 14th April 2018

Read all of our Crawley Town news items

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
2/4Mon 2nd AprHSwindon TownLeague Two1-1
7/4Sat 7th AprAPort ValeLeague Two2-1
14/4Sat 14th AprHCoventry CityLeague Two1-2
21/4Sat 21st AprAExeter CityLeague Two2-2
28/4Sat 28th AprHCrewe AlexandraLeague Two3pm
5/5Sat 5th MayAMansfield TownLeague Two3pm

View all of Crawley Town's Fixtures and Results

Latest From @FWPCrawleyTown

See all of our Crawley Town Tweets

Latest Video

No videos found