Evo-Stik League First Division West

Fixtures and Results

Please select a month from the list below
AugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMay
Saturday 2nd March 2019
FTAtherton Collieries(0)12(0)Colne402
 Rowlands (64') Hine (76'), Curran (87') 
FTClitheroe(0)03(0)Chasetown232
  Langston (63'), Cockerill-Mollett (83'), Cocks (89') 
FTKendal Town(1)32(1)Market Drayton Town70
 Keenan (29'), Helliwell (58'), Moore (75') Davies (40'), Jennings (46') 
FTKidsgrove Athletic(2)50(0)Runcorn Linnets200
 Malbon (14', 31', 81'), Budrys (47'), Diskin (87')  
FTLeek Town(1)13(1)Trafford391
 Bott (20') Ellis (27', 54'), Moncrieffe (70') 
FTMossley(0)21(0)Prescot Cables461
 Jones (62'), Fitzgerald (90') Hamilton (71') 
FTNewcastle Town(2)34(0)Colwyn Bay103
 Cole (20', 56'), Glover (31') McCready (56' pen, 58', 90'), Andrews (74') 
FTRadcliffe(1)21(0)Droylsden286
 Williams (20'), Wharton (57' pen) Rouse (90') 
FTRamsbottom United(0)01(0)Widnes147
  Hodkinson (74') 
FTSkelmersdale United(0)03(2)Glossop North End159
  Tuohy (6'), Boyle (32'), O’Leary (70') 
 
Tuesday 5th March 2019
FTDroylsden(0)11(0)Glossop North End383
 Gonzales (67') Etches (78') 
FTLeek Town(0)12(0)Kidsgrove Athletic410
 Grice (67') Budrys (55'), Thompson (77') 
FTSkelmersdale United(1)10(0)Kendal Town108
 Griffiths (2')  
 
Saturday 9th March 2019
FTClitheroe(1)12(1)Ramsbottom United291
 Hazeldine (39') Rainford (36', 58') 
FTGlossop North End(0)00(0)Prescot Cables232
FTKendal Town(0)04(2)Radcliffe121
  Wharton (4' pen, 69', 80'), Metcalfe (13') 
FTKidsgrove Athletic(2)33(0)Droylsden172
 Malbon (37', 42', 58') Gonzales (64', 72'), Smith (90') 
FTRuncorn Linnets(2)41(0)Market Drayton Town379
 Wylie (8'), Bailey (39'), Shanley (84'), Corrigan (90' pen) Bradburn (49') 
 
Monday 11th March 2019
FTAtherton Collieries(2)21(0)Leek Town329
 Hughes (35'), Bentham (41') Trickett-Smith (89') 
FTWidnes11Droylsden157
 
Saturday 16th March 2019
FTChasetown(1)22(1)Ramsbottom United163
 Hill (24'), Askey (89') Unknown (42'), Evangelinos (61' pen) 
FTWidnes(2)41(0)Skelmersdale United117
 Molyneux (12' og), Roberts (35'), Watson (70'), Keegan (75' og) Tyrer (90') 
 
Tuesday 19th March 2019
FTDroylsden23Ramsbottom United191
 
Saturday 23rd March 2019
FTClitheroe(1)20(0)Glossop North End267
 Hazeldine (39', 70')  
FTKendal Town(0)02(2)Trafford125
  Ellis (4', 37' pen) 
FTKidsgrove Athletic(0)02(1)Colwyn Bay255
  Woods (45', 57') 
FTLeek Town(1)40(0)Market Drayton Town381
 Grice (4', 67', 80'), Walford (48')  
FTMossley(0)00(0)Colne500
FTNewcastle Town(0)21(0)Widnes225
 Cole (46'), Smith (75') Lomax (90') 
FTRadcliffe(1)10(0)Runcorn Linnets516
 Grogan (45')  
FTRamsbottom United(1)20(0)Prescot Cables300
 Rainford (12'), (81')  
FTSkelmersdale United(1)12(1)Droylsden125
 Mukendi (20') Caddick (39'), Rouse (80') 
 
Tuesday 26th March 2019
7.45pmColnevPrescot Cables
7.45pmMarket Drayton TownvAtherton Collieries
7.45pmRamsbottom UnitedvNewcastle Town
7.45pmRuncorn LinnetsvKendal Town
7.45pmTraffordvClitheroe
 
Wednesday 27th March 2019
7.45pmKidsgrove AthleticvMossley
 
Saturday 30th March 2019
3pmAtherton CollieriesvRadcliffe
3pmColnevChasetown
3pmDroylsdenvTrafford
3pmKendal TownvLeek Town
3pmKidsgrove AthleticvSkelmersdale United
3pmMarket Drayton TownvClitheroe
3pmMossleyvNewcastle Town
3pmPrescot CablesvWidnes
3pmRuncorn LinnetsvRamsbottom United