Evo-Stik League First Division West

Fixtures and Results

Please select a month from the list below
AugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMay
Tuesday 2nd April 2019
FTDroylsden(0)03(2)Kidsgrove Athletic135
  Golden (7' og), Malbon (43'), Valido (66') 
FTGlossop North End(1)12(2)Chasetown144
 Duffy (8') Cater (31'), Langston (34') 
FTLeek Town(1)22(1)Colwyn Bay316
 Stevenson (3'), Grice (82') Mulholland (35'), Andrews (87') 
FTRadcliffe(1)20(0)Kendal Town246
 Metcalfe (39'), Wharton (77')  
 
Saturday 6th April 2019
FTChasetown(4)50(0)Kendal Town179
 Langston (5' pen), Hill (7', 34'), Cater (23'), Kirton (75')  
FTClitheroe(0)12(1)Prescot Cables231
 West (62') Dean (6'), McCulloch (66') 
FTColwyn Bay(1)25(3)Colne225
 Woods (17', 59') Webb-Foster (26'), Bell (35'), Wood (40', 52'), Morgan (54') 
FTLeek Town(2)31(0)Mossley444
 Reeves (30'), Maguire (38'), Sanders (66') Leonard (49' pen) 
FTNewcastle Town(0)12(0)Runcorn Linnets198
 Smith (58') Hickey (54'), Potter (85') 
FTRadcliffe(1)10(0)Kidsgrove Athletic310
 Owolabi (28')  
FTRamsbottom United(3)40(0)Droylsden258
 Evangelinos (6' pen, 10', 17', 70' pen)  
FTSkelmersdale United11Market Drayton Town110
 Mukendi (54') Coney (45') 
FTTrafford(2)20(0)Glossop North End351
 Palma (22'), Dorney (31')  
FTWidnes(1)12(0)Atherton Collieries131
 Webster (12') Cover (58'), Hughes (66') 
 
Monday 8th April 2019
FTAtherton Collieries(2)41(1)Newcastle Town317
 Cover (3', 50'), Rowlands (39'), Sherlock (90') Smith (11' pen) 
 
Tuesday 9th April 2019
FTColne(0)10(0)Skelmersdale United172
 Wood (75')  
FTColwyn Bay(1)15(2)Mossley124
 Robinson (6') Keogh (2', 22'), Leonard (46'), Abadaki (54'), Jones (90') 
FTPrescot Cables(0)01(1)Leek Town275
  Trickett-Smith (6') 
 
Saturday 13th April 2019
FTAtherton Collieries(3)40(0)Clitheroe453
 Peet (4' pen), Cover (27'), Hardcastle (36'), Bentham (62')  
FTColne(0)10(0)Droylsden172
 Unknown (90' og)  
FTGlossop North End(0)02(0)Leek Town300
  Trickett-Smith (58'), Stevenson (62') 
FTKidsgrove Athletic(0)11(1)Widnes145
 Jepson (81') Ready (25') 
FTMarket Drayton Town(0)21(1)Chasetown155
 Beddows (74', 90') Hill (45') 
FTMossley(0)10(0)Trafford410
 Jones (51')  
FTPrescot Cables(1)40(0)Newcastle Town351
 Conte (40'), Lenehan (60'), Almond (70'), Southworth (90')  
FTRuncorn Linnets(1)40(0)Colwyn Bay369
 Corrigan (45'), Morris (56'), Potter (62', 90')  
 
Tuesday 16th April 2019
FTColne(1)10(0)Radcliffe296
 Curran (13')  
FTGlossop North End(2)31(0)Newcastle Town132
 Quansah (26'), Maeico (44'), Czubik (87') Smith (48' pen) 
 
Saturday 20th April 2019
3pmChasetownvPrescot Cables
3pmClitheroevLeek Town
3pmColwyn BayvRadcliffe
3pmDroylsdenvMarket Drayton Town
3pmGlossop North EndvKidsgrove Athletic
3pmNewcastle TownvKendal Town
3pmRamsbottom UnitedvMossley
3pmSkelmersdale UnitedvAtherton Collieries
3pmTraffordvRuncorn Linnets
3pmWidnesvColne
 
Monday 22nd April 2019
3pmAtherton CollieriesvTrafford
3pmColnevClitheroe
3pmKendal TownvDroylsden
3pmKidsgrove AthleticvNewcastle Town
3pmLeek TownvChasetown
3pmMarket Drayton TownvColwyn Bay
3pmMossleyvGlossop North End
3pmPrescot CablesvSkelmersdale United
3pmRadcliffevRamsbottom United
3pmRuncorn LinnetsvWidnes
 
Saturday 27th April 2019
3pmChasetownvRadcliffe
3pmClitheroevMossley
3pmColwyn BayvLeek Town
3pmDroylsdenvPrescot Cables
3pmGlossop North EndvRuncorn Linnets
3pmNewcastle TownvAtherton Collieries
3pmRamsbottom UnitedvKidsgrove Athletic
3pmSkelmersdale UnitedvColne
3pmTraffordvMarket Drayton Town
3pmWidnesvKendal Town