Football Web Pages

BetVictor Northern South East Division – Fixtures and Results – August 2019

Fixtures/Results, August, 2019-2020

Saturday 17th August 2019
FTFrickley Athletic(0)03(2)Chasetown264
  Jordan (25' og), Kirton (41'), Cater (51') 
FTGlossop North End(0)01(0)Stamford215
  Matwasa (47') 
FTIlkeston(0)00(0)Cleethorpes Town602
FTKidsgrove Athletic(0)04(1)Stocksbridge Park Steels130
  Ruthven (6'), Mangham (80', 82'), Whitham (82') 
FTLincoln United(0)02(1)Carlton Town130
  Opoku (30'), Moore (68') 
FTLoughborough Dynamo(3)32(1)Worksop Town186
 Burrows (18', 22' pen), Norcross (44') Mettam (17'), Gascoigne (50') 
FTMarket Drayton Town(1)34(1)Belper Town154
 Howell (19', 57'), Knowles (60') Thomas (5' pen), 10 (47', 88'), Unknown (81') 
FTSheffield(2)21(0)Newcastle Town289
 Turner (29'), Dunne (34') Van Der Laan (74') 
FTSutton Coldfield Town(0)02(1)Spalding United104
  Jackson (19' pen), Richards (52') 
FTWisbech Town(0)02(1)Leek Town235
  Chadwick (36' pen), Unknown (60') 
 
Tuesday 20th August 2019
FTBelper Town(1)31(1)Frickley Athletic260
 South (38'), Curtis (49'), McDonnell (79') Liversidge (33') 
FTChasetown(0)21(1)Market Drayton Town186
 Langston (65'), Kirton (80') Knowles (6') 
FTCleethorpes Town(2)50(0)Lincoln United376
 Vernon (10' pen), Clappison (45'), Robertson (47'), Buckley (61'), Collins (88')  
FTLeek Town(1)21(1)Kidsgrove Athletic418
 Grice (8', 78') Williamson (40') 
FTNewcastle Town(0)02(2)Glossop North End127
  Tuohy (1'), Maeico (17') 
FTSpalding United(2)20(0)Loughborough Dynamo142
 Richards (48'), Floyd (50')  
FTStamford(0)42(1)Ilkeston303
 Chitiza (58'), Morgan (78'), Mwanyongo (88'), Brown-Hill (90') Dear (36', 76') 
FTStocksbridge Park Steels32Sheffield225
 
Wednesday 21st August 2019
FTCarlton Town10Sutton Coldfield Town105
FTWorksop Town(2)40(0)Wisbech Town368
 Gascoigne (18' pen), Mitchell (26'), Pemberton (77'), Mettam (87')  
 
Monday 26th August 2019
1pmFrickley AthleticvWorksop Town
3pmGlossop North EndvStocksbridge Park Steels
3pmIlkestonvBelper Town
3pmKidsgrove AthleticvCarlton Town
3pmLincoln UnitedvSpalding United
3pmLoughborough DynamovChasetown
3pmMarket Drayton TownvNewcastle Town
3pmSheffieldvLeek Town
3pmSutton Coldfield TownvCleethorpes Town
3pmWisbech TownvStamford
 
Saturday 31st August 2019
3pmBelper TownvGlossop North End
3pmCarlton TownvFrickley Athletic
3pmChasetownvIlkeston
3pmCleethorpes TownvLoughborough Dynamo
3pmLeek TownvSutton Coldfield Town
3pmNewcastle TownvWisbech Town
3pmSpalding UnitedvMarket Drayton Town
3pmStamfordvSheffield
3pmStocksbridge Park SteelsvLincoln United
3pmWorksop TownvKidsgrove Athletic
No thanks Yes please

Welcome to our new look! Want to find out more?