Football Web Pages

Phoenix Sports – Appearances – Henry Douglas

Appearances, 2023-2024

 DateMatchCompetition
1Sat 5 Aug2 1-2 v Eastbourne UnitedPhoenix Sports 1-2 Eastbourne UnitedEmirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
2Sat 12 Aug20-0 v Chichester CityPhoenix Sports 0-0 Chichester CityIsthmian League - South East Division
3Sat 19 Aug22-4 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 4-2 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
4Wed 23 Aug21-5 v Erith & BelvederePhoenix Sports 1-5 Erith & BelvedereVelocity Cup First Round
5Sat 26 Aug20-4 v Sheppey UnitedSheppey United 4-0 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
6Mon 28 Aug22-7 v Cray Valley PMPhoenix Sports 2-7 Cray Valley PMIsthmian League - South East Division
7Sat 9 Sep21-1 v Metropolitan PolicePhoenix Sports 1-1 Metropolitan PoliceIsuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
8Tue 26 Sep22-3 v Cray WanderersPhoenix Sports 2-3 Cray WanderersKent Senior Cup First Round
9Sat 30 Sep20-2 v Herne BayHerne Bay 2-0 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
10Sat 7 Oct22-6 v Three BridgesPhoenix Sports 2-6 Three BridgesIsthmian League - South East Division
11Wed 11 Oct20-0 v Erith & BelvederePhoenix Sports 0-0 Erith & BelvedereIsthmian League - South East Division
12Sat 14 Oct21-2 v Littlehampton TownLittlehampton Town 2-1 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
13Sat 21 Oct21-2 v LancingPhoenix Sports 1-2 LancingIsthmian League - South East Division
14Sat 4 Nov21-0 v HorndeanPhoenix Sports 1-0 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
15Sat 11 Nov20-3 v MersthamMerstham 3-0 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
16Sat 18 Nov2 1-9 v RamsgateRamsgate 9-1 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
17Sat 25 Nov2 0-4 v Hythe TownPhoenix Sports 0-4 Hythe TownIsthmian League - South East Division
18Tue 28 Nov22-2 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 2-2 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
19Sat 2 Dec21-2 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 2-1 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
20Sat 9 Dec23-2 v Sevenoaks TownPhoenix Sports 3-2 Sevenoaks TownIsthmian League - South East Division
21Sat 16 Dec23-1 v Ashford UnitedPhoenix Sports 3-1 Ashford UnitedIsthmian League - South East Division
22Tue 26 Dec2 1-3 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 3-1 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
23Sat 30 Dec2 3-1 v Chichester CityChichester City 1-3 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
24Sat 6 Jan20-4 v Broadbridge HeathPhoenix Sports 0-4 Broadbridge HeathIsthmian League - South East Division
25Sat 27 Jan2 0-1 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 1-0 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
26Sat 3 Feb20-2 v Littlehampton TownPhoenix Sports 0-2 Littlehampton TownIsthmian League - South East Division
27Wed 14 Feb23-3 v Beckenham TownPhoenix Sports 3-3 Beckenham TownIsthmian League - South East Division
28Sat 17 Feb22-4 v LancingLancing 4-2 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
29Sat 24 Feb22-2 v Burgess Hill TownPhoenix Sports 2-2 Burgess Hill TownIsthmian League - South East Division
30Sat 9 Mar22-1 v MersthamPhoenix Sports 2-1 MersthamIsthmian League - South East Division
31Sat 16 Mar20-0 v East Grinstead TownPhoenix Sports 0-0 East Grinstead TownIsthmian League - South East Division
32Sat 23 Mar21-3 v Broadbridge HeathBroadbridge Heath 3-1 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
33Sat 30 Mar23-1 v Sheppey UnitedPhoenix Sports 3-1 Sheppey UnitedIsthmian League - South East Division
34Mon 1 Apr2 2-1 v Beckenham TownBeckenham Town 1-2 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
35Sat 6 Apr20-2 v RamsgatePhoenix Sports 0-2 RamsgateIsthmian League - South East Division
36Tue 9 Apr24-4 v HorndeanHorndean 4-4 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
37Sat 13 Apr21-0 v Hythe TownHythe Town 0-1 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
38Sat 20 Apr21-2 v SittingbournePhoenix Sports 1-2 SittingbourneIsthmian League - South East Division
39Sat 27 Apr2 2-1 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 1-2 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division