Football Web Pages

Cheltenham Town

Today's Match

View full details of this match

League TableSky Bet League Two

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
Barnet badge1Barnet74301710+715
Walsall badge2Walsall7340104+613
Grimsby Town badge3Grimsby Town7340116+513
Gillingham badge4Gillingham7331116+512
Cheltenham Town badge5Cheltenham Town73311411+312
Bristol Rovers badge6Bristol Rovers74031211+112
York City badge7York City73221310+311
Chesterfield badge8Chesterfield7322108+211
Crewe Alexandra badge9Crewe Alexandra725075+211
Tranmere Rovers badge10Tranmere Rovers724197+210
Fleetwood Town badge11Fleetwood Town724187+110
Salford City badge12Salford City731389-110
Last updated: Saturday 19th September 2026 at 16:59:18

View the full Sky Bet League Two table

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
Sat 12 SepACrawley TownLeague Two3 - 1
Sat 19 SepAColchester UnitedLeague Two1 - 1
Tue 22 SepHExeter CityEFL Trophy S-A2 - 2
Cheltenham Town win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 26 SepHChesterfieldLeague Two3pm
Sat 3 OctAAccrington StanleyLeague Two3pm
Sat 10 OctHSalford CityLeague Two3pm

View all of Cheltenham Town's Fixtures and Results

Latest News

  • Cheltenham Town

    Cheltenham Town goalkeeper Wyll Stanway hoping for a bit of luck at home to Chesterfield.

    Published by BBC Sport 1 day ago
  • Cheltenham Town

    Cheltenham Town Steve Cotterill looks ahead to hosting friend, Paul Cook's Chesterfield.

    Published by BBC Sport 1 day ago
  • Cheltenham Town

    Robins' attacker Jake Bickerstaff after penalty shootout victory over Exeter City.

    Published by BBC Sport 3 days ago

View all of our Cheltenham Town news items