Oxford City

Today's Result

  • Oxford City0
  • Poole Town1
  • National League South

View full details of this match

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Maidenhead United2-03625837725+5283
2Ebbsfleet United1-13624848226+5680
3Dartford0-13621876735+3271
4Chelmsford City5-136191257742+3569
5Poole Town1-03519975735+2266
6Hungerford Town0-035171086141+2061
7Hampton & Richmond Borough1-136161197149+2259
8Wealdstone2-136169115050057
9Bath City1-236158135941+1853
10St Albans City1-036157146359+452
11East Thurrock United3-1361312116553+1251
12Hemel Hempstead Town0-236149136772-551
13Eastbourne Borough1-1361310136657+949
14Oxford City0-136117184267-2540
15Concord Rangers2-036911165163-1238
16Welling United0-036107195355-237
17Truro City4-236106204785-3836
18Weston-super-Mare1-336105214764-1735
19Whitehawk2-43696214162-2133
20Gosport Borough1-53687213890-5231
21Bishop's Stortford0-23673262586-6124
22Margate1-13663272271-4921

See the full National League South table

Latest News

  • City Swoop For Deadline Trio

    Mark Jones, manager of Vanarama National League South club Oxford City, has dipped into the transfer market to bring in three new faces ahead of tomorrow's...
    Published by Pitchero Non League 1 day ago
  • Jones's Boys Still Need Points

    Oxford City lost 6-1 at Vanarama National League South leaders Maidenehad United on Tuesday night and City boss Mark Jones wasn't a happy man. Speaking after...
    Published by Pitchero Non League 3 days ago
  • Abiola-Daramola Signs For City

    Vanarama National League South club Oxford City have signed Akin Abiola-Daramola. The former Stevenage and Southend United player is a ball-winning...
    Published by Pitchero Non League on 17th March 2017

Read all of our Oxford City news items

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
18/3Sat 18th MarAEast Thurrock UnitedNational South1-2
21/3Tue 21st MarAMaidenhead UnitedNational South1-6
25/3Sat 25th MarHPoole TownNational South0-1
1/4Sat 1st AprABishop's StortfordNational South3pm
8/4Sat 8th AprHHampton & Richmond BoroughNational South3pm
15/4Sat 15th AprHChelmsford CityNational South3pm

View all of Oxford City's Fixtures and Results

Latest From @FWPOxfordCity

See all of our Oxford City Tweets

Latest Video