Football Web Pages

AFC Sudbury – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugACoggeshall TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(2)212Maycock
Tue 20 AugHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)262 
Sat 24 AugHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedFA Cup P(2)2 - 1(0)201Marks, Bennett
Mon 26 AugAHistonIsthmian North(2)4 - 1(0)267Marks (2), King (2)
Sat 31 AugHRomfordIsthmian North(2)4 - 3(2)247Hunter, Bennett, Holland, Maycock
Tue 3 SepHHeybridge SwiftsVelocity Trophy G1(1)1 - 2(1)96Girling
Sat 7 SepADeeping RangersFA Cup 1Q(1)2 - 2(0)198Marks, King
Tue 10 SepHDeeping RangersFA Cup 1QR(1)2 - 3(2)174Marks (2)
Sat 14 SepAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)91 
Tue 17 SepABury TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 3(0)443 
Tue 24 SepACoggeshall TownVelocity Trophy G1(1)1 - 5(2)61Maycock
Sat 28 SepHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)3 - 0(0)226Harrison (pen), Altintop, Harris
Tue 1 OctHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedVelocity Trophy G1(2)4 - 0(0)95Maycock (3), Temple
Sat 5 OctABrentwood TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(2)134Maycock
Tue 8 OctHHadleigh UnitedSuffolk Cup 1(0)2 - 2(1)82O'Malley, Maycock
Hadleigh United win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 12 OctAVCD AthleticFA Trophy P(2)4 - 1(1)80Bailey-Dennis, Whight, Maycock (pen), Marks
Sat 19 OctHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North(1)2 - 4(1)255Maycock, Groves (og)
Tue 22 OctAMaldon & TiptreeVelocity Trophy G1(0)2 - 2(1)109Temple (2)
AFC Sudbury win 8-7 on penalties
Sat 26 OctHHarrow BoroughFA Trophy 1Q(0)2 - 0(0)148Holland, Marks
Sat 2 NovHCanvey IslandIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(0)297Maycock (pen), Grimwood
Sat 9 NovAWorthingFA Trophy 2Q(2)4 - 1(0)521Harris, Altintop, Harrison, Bennett
Tue 12 NovHBury TownVelocity Trophy G1(0)1 - 3(2)151Hunter
Sat 16 NovHWitham TownIsthmian North(1)3 - 3(2)307Marks, Harrison, Dettmar
Tue 19 NovAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 23 NovAKingstonianFA Trophy 3Q3pm  
Sat 30 NovHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian NorthP - P  
Sat 7 DecHCambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 DecAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 17 DecAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecADereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 1 JanHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 JanARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 JanHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 JanASoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 22 JanAGrays AthleticIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 25 JanHBrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebHBury TownIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebHAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarAWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarHGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarATilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm