Alloa Athletic

Fixtures and Results

You can now subscribe to our calendar of Alloa Athletic fixtures
Having trouble? Right-click the link above and paste into the URL box

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
17/7Tue 17th JulHArbroathBetfred Cup A(4)4-2(2)302Toshney (og), Spence (2), Trouten
21/7Sat 21st JulADundee UnitedBetfred Cup A(0)1-1(1)1,659Trouten (pen)
Alloa Athletic win 4-3 on penalties
24/7Tue 24th JulAElgin CityBetfred Cup A(2)3-0(0)417Hastie (2), Trouten
28/7Sat 28th JulHRoss CountyBetfred Cup A(0)0-2(0)431 
4/8Sat 4th AugARoss CountyScottish Championship(0)0-1(0)3,065 
11/8Sat 11th AugHGreenock MortonScottish Championship(0)0-2(1)836 
14/8Tue 14th AugHStirling AlbionIRN-BRU Cup 1(2)3-1(0)332Cawley (2), Flannigan
21/8Tue 21st AugHStirling AlbionIRN-BRU Cup 1N3-1  
25/8Sat 25th AugAInverness Caledonian ThistleScottish Championship(1)2-2(1)2,269 
1/9Sat 1st SepHDundee UnitedScottish Championship(0)1-1(1)1,616Flannigan
8/9Sat 8th SepADundee UnitedIRN-BRU Cup 2(0)1-1(1)1,040 
Alloa Athletic win 5-4 on penalties
15/9Sat 15th SepADunfermline AthleticScottish Championship(0)0-0(0)4,568 
22/9Sat 22nd SepHAyr UnitedScottish Championship(0)0-2(1)949 
29/9Sat 29th SepHFalkirkScottish Championship(0)0-2(1)1,392 
6/10Sat 6th OctAQueen of the SouthScottish Championship(3)3-3(2)1,228Flannigan, Hastie, Shields
13/10Sat 13th OctADunfermline AthleticIRN-BRU Cup 3(1)2-2(1)1,469Trouten (2)
Alloa Athletic win 5-4 on penalties
20/10Sat 20th OctHPartick ThistleScottish Championship(0)1-0(0)1,392Zanatta
27/10Sat 27th OctHInverness Caledonian ThistleScottish Championship(0)0-0(0)644 
30/10Tue 30th OctAAyr UnitedScottish Championship(0)0-3(0)1,742 
3/11Sat 3rd NovHDunfermline AthleticScottish Championship(0)0-1(0)1,169 
10/11Sat 10th NovAGreenock MortonScottish Championship(0)2-0(0)1,794Trouten (pen), Flannigan (pen)
17/11Sat 17th NovAEdinburgh CityIRN-BRU Cup 43pm  
20/11Tue 20th NovADundee UnitedScottish Championship7.45pm  
24/11Sat 24th NovHBrechin CityScottish Cup 33pm  
1/12Sat 1st DecHRoss CountyScottish Championship3pm  
8/12Sat 8th DecAFalkirkScottish Championship3pm  
15/12Sat 15th DecAPartick ThistleScottish Championship3pm  
22/12Sat 22nd DecHQueen of the SouthScottish Championship3pm  
29/12Sat 29th DecHDundee UnitedScottish Championship3pm  
5/1Sat 5th JanADunfermline AthleticScottish Championship3pm  
12/1Sat 12th JanHGreenock MortonScottish Championship3pm  
26/1Sat 26th JanARoss CountyScottish Championship3pm  
2/2Sat 2nd FebHAyr UnitedScottish Championship3pm  
16/2Sat 16th FebHPartick ThistleScottish Championship3pm  
23/2Sat 23rd FebAQueen of the SouthScottish Championship3pm  
26/2Tue 26th FebHFalkirkScottish Championship7.45pm  
2/3Sat 2nd MarAInverness Caledonian ThistleScottish Championship3pm  
9/3Sat 9th MarHDunfermline AthleticScottish Championship3pm  
16/3Sat 16th MarAGreenock MortonScottish Championship3pm  
23/3Sat 23rd MarADundee UnitedScottish Championship3pm  
30/3Sat 30th MarHRoss CountyScottish Championship3pm  
6/4Sat 6th AprAFalkirkScottish Championship3pm  
13/4Sat 13th AprHQueen of the SouthScottish Championship3pm  
20/4Sat 20th AprAPartick ThistleScottish Championship3pm  
27/4Sat 27th AprHInverness Caledonian ThistleScottish Championship3pm  
4/5Sat 4th MayAAyr UnitedScottish Championship3pm