1 | Sat 12 Aug | 53-2 v VizelaSporting Lisbon 3-2 Vizela | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
2 | Fri 18 Aug | 52-1 v Casa PiaCasa Pia 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
3 | Sun 27 Aug | 5 1-0 v FamalicãoSporting Lisbon 1-0 Famalicão | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
4 | Sun 3 Sep | 5 1-1 v Sporting BragaSporting Braga 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
5 | Sat 9 Sep | 54-1 v GermanyGermany 1-4 Japan | International Friendly |
6 | Sun 17 Sep | 53-0 v MoreirenseSporting Lisbon 3-0 Moreirense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
7 | Thu 21 Sep | 52-1 v Sturm GrazSturm Graz 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
8 | Mon 25 Sep | 52-0 v Rio AveSporting Lisbon 2-0 Rio Ave | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 5 3-2 v FarenseFarense 2-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
10 | Thu 5 Oct | 51-2 v AtalantaSporting Lisbon 1-2 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Group D |
11 | Sun 8 Oct | 52-1 v AroucaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Arouca | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
12 | Tue 17 Oct | 52-0 v TunisiaJapan 2-0 Tunisia | International Friendly |
13 | Thu 26 Oct | 51-1 v Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
14 | Mon 30 Oct | 52-0 v BoavistaBoavista 0-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
15 | Sun 12 Nov | 51-2 v BenficaBenfica 2-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
16 | Thu 30 Nov | 5 1-1 v AtalantaAtalanta 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
17 | Mon 4 Dec | 53-1 v Gil VicenteSporting Lisbon 3-1 Gil Vicente | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
18 | Sat 9 Dec | 52-3 v Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães 3-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
19 | Thu 14 Dec | 53-0 v Sturm GrazSporting Lisbon 3-0 Sturm Graz | UEFA Europa League Group D |
20 | Mon 18 Dec | 52-0 v FC PortoSporting Lisbon 2-0 FC Porto | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
21 | Sat 30 Dec | 52-1 v PortimonensePortimonense 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
22 | Sun 14 Jan | 54-2 v VietnamJapan 4-2 Vietnam | Asian Cup Group D |
23 | Fri 19 Jan | 51-2 v IraqIraq 2-1 Japan | Asian Cup Group D |
24 | Wed 31 Jan | 53-1 v BahrainBahrain 1-3 Japan | Asian Cup Round of 16 |
25 | Sat 3 Feb | 51-2 v IranIran 2-1 Japan | Asian Cup Quarter Final |
26 | Sun 11 Feb | 55-0 v Sporting BragaSporting Lisbon 5-0 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
27 | Thu 15 Feb | 53-1 v Young BoysYoung Boys 1-3 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League |
28 | Mon 19 Feb | 52-0 v MoreirenseMoreirense 0-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
29 | Sun 25 Feb | 53-3 v Rio AveRio Ave 3-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
30 | Sun 3 Mar | 53-2 v FarenseSporting Lisbon 3-2 Farense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
31 | Wed 6 Mar | 51-1 v AtalantaSporting Lisbon 1-1 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Round of 16 |
32 | Sun 10 Mar | 53-0 v AroucaArouca 0-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
33 | Sun 17 Mar | 56-1 v BoavistaSporting Lisbon 6-1 Boavista | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
34 | Fri 29 Mar | 52-1 v Estrela da AmadoraEstrela da Amadora 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
35 | Sat 6 Apr | 52-1 v BenficaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Benfica | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
36 | Fri 12 Apr | 54-0 v Gil VicenteGil Vicente 0-4 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
37 | Tue 16 Apr | 51-0 v FamalicãoFamalicão 0-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
38 | Sun 21 Apr | 53-0 v Vitória GuimarãesSporting Lisbon 3-0 Vitória Guimarães | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
39 | Sun 28 Apr | 52-2 v FC PortoFC Porto 2-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
40 | Sat 4 May | 53-0 v PortimonenseSporting Lisbon 3-0 Portimonense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
41 | Sat 11 May | 51-0 v Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia 0-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
42 | Sat 18 May | 53-0 v ChavesSporting Lisbon 3-0 Chaves | Portuguese Primeira Liga |