Football Web Pages

Ascot United – Appearances – Hugo Sobte

 DateMatchCompetition
1Sat 5 Aug11-1 v Ardley UnitedArdley United 1-1 Ascot UnitedEmirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
2Tue 8 Aug12-1 v Ardley UnitedAscot United 2-1 Ardley UnitedEmirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
3Sat 12 Aug12-3 v Raynes Park ValeRaynes Park Vale 3-2 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
4Sat 19 Aug15-1 v Mangotsfield UnitedAscot United 5-1 Mangotsfield UnitedEmirates FA Cup Preliminary Round
5Sat 26 Aug14-0 v GuernseyAscot United 4-0 GuernseyIsthmian League - South Central Division
6Mon 28 Aug11-0 v Badshot LeaBadshot Lea 0-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
7Sat 2 Sep11-0 v WestfieldAscot United 1-0 WestfieldEmirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
8Sat 9 Sep13-2 v HorndeanHorndean 2-3 Ascot UnitedIsuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
9Tue 12 Sep1 0-1 v LeatherheadAscot United 0-1 LeatherheadIsthmian League - South Central Division
10Fri 15 Sep11-2 v LewesAscot United 1-2 LewesEmirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
11Sat 23 Sep16-2 v LancingAscot United 6-2 LancingIsuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
12Tue 26 Sep10-1 v Badshot LeaBadshot Lea 1-0 Ascot UnitedVelocity Cup Second Round
13Sat 30 Sep11-1 v Sutton Common RoversAscot United 1-1 Sutton Common RoversIsthmian League - South Central Division
14Sat 7 Oct10-2 v WhitehawkWhitehawk 2-0 Ascot UnitedIsuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
15Sat 14 Oct11-3 v Hanworth VillaAscot United 1-3 Hanworth VillaIsthmian League - South Central Division
16Tue 17 Oct11-2 v Ashford Town (Middx)Ashford Town (Middx) 2-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
17Sat 21 Oct10-1 v ChipsteadChipstead 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
18Tue 24 Oct14-0 v BinfieldAscot United 4-0 BinfieldIsthmian League - South Central Division
19Sat 11 Nov11-3 v SouthallAscot United 1-3 SouthallIsthmian League - South Central Division
20Tue 14 Nov10-2 v Thatcham TownThatcham Town 2-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
21Sat 25 Nov10-2 v MarlowAscot United 0-2 MarlowIsthmian League - South Central Division
22Tue 28 Nov12-1 v Corinthian-CasualsCorinthian-Casuals 1-2 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
23Sat 2 Dec10-1 v WestfieldWestfield 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
24Sat 9 Dec11-0 v NorthwoodAscot United 1-0 NorthwoodIsthmian League - South Central Division
25Tue 12 Dec11-4 v South Park (Reigate)South Park (Reigate) 4-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
26Sat 16 Dec15-2 v Metropolitan PoliceMetropolitan Police 2-5 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
27Sat 23 Dec11-2 v Chertsey TownAscot United 1-2 Chertsey TownIsthmian League - South Central Division
28Sat 6 Jan11-5 v Thatcham TownAscot United 1-5 Thatcham TownIsthmian League - South Central Division
29Tue 9 Jan11-3 v Beaconsfield TownAscot United 1-3 Beaconsfield TownBerks and Bucks County Cup Fourth Round
30Fri 12 Jan13-2 v BinfieldBinfield 2-3 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
31Tue 16 Jan10-2 v Hartley WintneyAscot United 0-2 Hartley WintneyIsthmian League - South Central Division