Football Web Pages

Ascot United – Appearances – Joshua Edwards

 DateMatchCompetition
1Mon 28 Aug61-0 v Badshot LeaBadshot Lea 0-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
2Sat 2 Sep61-0 v WestfieldAscot United 1-0 WestfieldEmirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
3Sat 9 Sep63-2 v HorndeanHorndean 2-3 Ascot UnitedIsuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
4Tue 12 Sep60-1 v LeatherheadAscot United 0-1 LeatherheadIsthmian League - South Central Division
5Fri 15 Sep61-2 v LewesAscot United 1-2 LewesEmirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
6Sat 23 Sep66-2 v LancingAscot United 6-2 LancingIsuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
7Tue 26 Sep60-1 v Badshot LeaBadshot Lea 1-0 Ascot UnitedVelocity Cup Second Round
8Sat 30 Sep6 1-1 v Sutton Common RoversAscot United 1-1 Sutton Common RoversIsthmian League - South Central Division
9Sat 7 Oct60-2 v WhitehawkWhitehawk 2-0 Ascot UnitedIsuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
10Sat 14 Oct61-3 v Hanworth VillaAscot United 1-3 Hanworth VillaIsthmian League - South Central Division
11Sat 21 Oct60-1 v ChipsteadChipstead 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
12Tue 24 Oct64-0 v BinfieldAscot United 4-0 BinfieldIsthmian League - South Central Division
13Sat 11 Nov61-3 v SouthallAscot United 1-3 SouthallIsthmian League - South Central Division
14Tue 14 Nov6  0-2 v Thatcham TownThatcham Town 2-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
15Tue 28 Nov62-1 v Corinthian-CasualsCorinthian-Casuals 1-2 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
16Sat 2 Dec6 0-1 v WestfieldWestfield 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
17Sat 9 Dec61-0 v NorthwoodAscot United 1-0 NorthwoodIsthmian League - South Central Division
18Tue 12 Dec61-4 v South Park (Reigate)South Park (Reigate) 4-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
19Sat 16 Dec65-2 v Metropolitan PoliceMetropolitan Police 2-5 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
20Sat 23 Dec61-2 v Chertsey TownAscot United 1-2 Chertsey TownIsthmian League - South Central Division
21Tue 26 Dec61-1 v UxbridgeUxbridge 1-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
22Sat 30 Dec60-1 v LeatherheadLeatherhead 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
23Mon 1 Jan63-1 v Badshot LeaAscot United 3-1 Badshot LeaIsthmian League - South Central Division
24Sat 6 Jan61-5 v Thatcham TownAscot United 1-5 Thatcham TownIsthmian League - South Central Division
25Tue 9 Jan61-3 v Beaconsfield TownAscot United 1-3 Beaconsfield TownBerks and Bucks County Cup Fourth Round
26Fri 12 Jan63-2 v BinfieldBinfield 2-3 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
27Tue 16 Jan60-2 v Hartley WintneyAscot United 0-2 Hartley WintneyIsthmian League - South Central Division
28Sat 20 Jan6 0-1 v Hartley WintneyHartley Wintney 1-0 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
29Sat 24 Feb182-2 v Corinthian-CasualsAscot United 2-2 Corinthian-CasualsIsthmian League - South Central Division
30Sat 9 Mar181-0 v SouthallSouthall 0-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
31Sat 16 Mar60-3 v WestfieldAscot United 0-3 WestfieldIsthmian League - South Central Division
32Sat 23 Mar61-2 v MarlowMarlow 2-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
33Sat 30 Mar64-2 v GuernseyGuernsey 2-4 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
34Mon 1 Apr6 2-2 v UxbridgeAscot United 2-2 UxbridgeIsthmian League - South Central Division
35Sat 6 Apr62-3 v Raynes Park ValeAscot United 2-3 Raynes Park ValeIsthmian League - South Central Division
36Sat 13 Apr61-3 v Chertsey TownChertsey Town 3-1 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division
37Sat 20 Apr6 0-2 v Metropolitan PoliceAscot United 0-2 Metropolitan PoliceIsthmian League - South Central Division
38Sat 27 Apr63-2 v NorthwoodNorthwood 2-3 Ascot UnitedIsthmian League - South Central Division