1 | Sat 12 Aug | 50-0 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 0-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 5 5-1 v FC United of ManchesterMarine 5-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
3 | Mon 28 Aug | 52-0 v Basford UnitedMarine 2-0 Basford United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Sat 2 Sep | 50-0 v GuiseleyGuiseley 0-0 Marine | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
5 | Tue 5 Sep | 5 3-0 v GuiseleyMarine 3-0 Guiseley | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
6 | Sat 9 Sep | 52-0 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 0-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
7 | Tue 19 Sep | 172-1 v Spennymoor TownMarine 2-1 Spennymoor Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay |
8 | Tue 26 Sep | 5 3-2 v RadcliffeMarine 3-2 Radcliffe | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 5 2-0 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 0-2 Marine | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 7 Oct | 54-2 v Marske UnitedMarske United 2-4 Marine | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 51-0 v FC Halifax TownFC Halifax Town 0-1 Marine | Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round |
12 | Tue 17 Oct | 51-2 v MacclesfieldMarine 1-2 Macclesfield | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 52-1 v Lancaster CityMarine 2-1 Lancaster City | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
14 | Tue 24 Oct | 52-4 v GuiseleyGuiseley 4-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Sat 28 Oct | 51-3 v St Ives TownSt Ives Town 3-1 Marine | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
16 | Sat 4 Nov | 51-5 v Harrogate TownMarine 1-5 Harrogate Town | Emirates FA Cup First Round |
17 | Sat 11 Nov | 151-1 v Ashton UnitedMarine 1-1 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Sat 2 Dec | 50-0 v Ilkeston TownMarine 0-0 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Tue 5 Dec | 54-1 v Bamber BridgeMarine 4-1 Bamber Bridge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Tue 12 Dec | 50-1 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 1-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 16 Dec | 53-1 v Gainsborough TrinityMarine 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Tue 19 Dec | 55-0 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 0-5 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Sat 23 Dec | 51-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Tue 26 Dec | 5 1-1 v Warrington RylandsMarine 1-1 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Sat 30 Dec | 51-2 v Basford UnitedBasford United 2-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
26 | Sat 6 Jan | 51-4 v Hyde UnitedMarine 1-4 Hyde United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
27 | Tue 9 Jan | 53-1 v WidnesMarine 3-1 Widnes | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
28 | Sat 13 Jan | 54-0 v Stafford RangersMarine 4-0 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
29 | Mon 15 Jan | 53-1 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
30 | Sat 20 Jan | 57-1 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 1-7 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
31 | Sat 27 Jan | 52-1 v Worksop TownMarine 2-1 Worksop Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
32 | Tue 30 Jan | 5 3-0 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
33 | Tue 13 Feb | 54-0 v EvertonMarine 4-0 Everton | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Quarter Final |
34 | Sat 17 Feb | 52-3 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 3-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
35 | Sat 24 Feb | 54-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Marine 4-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
36 | Sat 2 Mar | 141-2 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 2-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
37 | Sat 16 Mar | 51-0 v GuiseleyMarine 1-0 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
38 | Sat 23 Mar | 52-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
39 | Sat 30 Mar | 51-0 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 0-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
40 | Mon 1 Apr | 50-2 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 2-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
41 | Sat 6 Apr | 53-1 v Morpeth TownMarine 3-1 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
42 | Sat 13 Apr | 53-0 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
43 | Tue 16 Apr | 51-0 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 0-1 Marine | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Semi Final |
44 | Sat 20 Apr | 54-0 v Atherton CollieriesMarine 4-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
45 | Tue 23 Apr | 52-0 v City of LiverpoolMarine 2-0 City of Liverpool | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Final |
46 | Sat 27 Apr | 53-1 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 1-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
47 | Tue 30 Apr | 51-0 v Warrington RylandsMarine 1-0 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division Play-off Semi Final |
48 | Mon 6 May | 52-1 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 1-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division Play-off Final |