Football Web Pages

Atherton Collieries – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAAshton UnitedNorthern Premier(0)2 - 2(0)202Lynch, Roberts
Tue 20 AugHWarrington TownNorthern Premier(0)2 - 4(3)645Lafferty, Peet (pen)
Sat 24 AugHRuncorn LinnetsFA Cup P(0)2 - 1(0)252Hardcastle, Peet
Mon 26 AugALancaster CityNorthern Premier(0)0 - 1(0)330 
Sat 31 AugHNantwich TownNorthern Premier(2)3 - 1(1)324Bailey (2), Roberts
Tue 3 SepABamber BridgeNorthern Premier(0)0 - 3(1)297 
Sat 7 SepAFC United of ManchesterFA Cup 1Q(0)2 - 2(1)1,216Lynch, Smith
Tue 10 SepHFC United of ManchesterFA Cup 1QR(0)0 - 1(0)947 
Sat 14 SepAStalybridge CelticNorthern Premier(2)2 - 1(1)269Bentham, Lynch
Mon 16 SepHPrescot CablesIntegro League Cup 1(0)0 - 0(0)192 
Atherton Collieries win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 21 SepHMickleover SportsNorthern Premier(0)1 - 3(3)255Bentham
Tue 24 SepAMatlock TownNorthern Premier(1)1 - 1(1)276Bentham (pen)
Sat 5 OctASouth ShieldsNorthern Premier(0)0 - 3(2)1,752 
Sat 12 OctAGainsborough TrinityNorthern Premier(1)2 - 0(0)408Bentham (pen), Cover
Tue 15 OctAMorpeth TownNorthern Premier(0)0 - 3(1)520 
Sat 19 OctHFC United of ManchesterNorthern Premier(2)2 - 3(2)1,019Bentham, Cover
Tue 29 OctHScarborough AthleticFA Trophy 1Q(0)3 - 2(0)212Cover, Bentham (pen), Hardcastle
Sat 2 NovHBasford UnitedNorthern Premier(0)1 - 3(1)201Cover
Wed 6 NovAClitheroeLancashire Trophy 23 - 0232 
Sat 9 NovHMorpeth TownFA Trophy 2Q(1)2 - 1(0)216Thompson, Bentham
Sat 16 NovHBuxtonNorthern Premier(0)1 - 1(1)332Bentham (pen)
Sat 23 NovHBoston UnitedFA Trophy 3Q(0)1 - 0(0)303Brewster
Sat 30 NovHBamber BridgeNorthern Premier(3)4 - 1(0)374Bentham (2, 1 pen), Conway, Hardcastle
Tue 3 DecAAshton AthleticLancashire Trophy QF5 - 291 
Sat 7 DecHHyde UnitedNorthern Premier(1)2 - 1(0)357O’Brien, Lafferty
Sat 14 DecHBarrowFA Trophy 13pm  
Sat 21 DecHAshton UnitedNorthern Premier3pm  
Thu 26 DecARadcliffeNorthern Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanHLancaster CityNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanAWarrington TownNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 11 JanHStalybridge CelticNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 18 JanAWitton AlbionNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanHGainsborough TrinityNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 1 FebAWhitby TownNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebHMorpeth TownNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebAFC United of ManchesterNorthern Premier3pm  
Wed 19 FebALancaster CityLancashire Trophy SF7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebABasford UnitedNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebHMatlock TownNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarAStafford RangersNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarHSouth ShieldsNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarAHyde UnitedNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprHScarborough AthleticNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprAGrantham TownNorthern Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprHRadcliffeNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprAMickleover SportsNorthern Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprABuxtonNorthern Premier3pm