Football Web Pages

Bedfont Sports – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHHanwell TownIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 4(2)67 
Tue 20 AugAChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 2(1)77Williams
Sat 24 AugHHanworth VillaFA Cup P(0)3 - 2(2)79Williams (2), Ndombe
Mon 26 AugHChertsey TownIsthmian South Central(1)1 - 0(0)151Cave
Sat 31 AugHBarkingIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 0(0)51 
Tue 3 SepAAshford Town (Middx)Velocity Trophy G8(1)2 - 0(0)155Roberts, Clarke
Sun 8 SepACray WanderersFA Cup 1Q(0)1 - 2(2)225Jackson
Sat 14 SepHBracknell TownIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 2(0)131 
Tue 17 SepATooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 4(3)165 
Sat 21 SepAUxbridgeVelocity Trophy G8(0)1 - 2(0)80Ali
Tue 24 SepHNorthwoodVelocity Trophy G8(1)2 - 3(2)43Bademosi, Williams
Tue 1 OctHChipsteadIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 1(1)51Kinsella
Sat 5 OctAMarlowIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 1(0)124Ali
Sat 12 OctAGrays AthleticFA Trophy P(1)3 - 0(0)148Sanders, Wood, Williams
Sat 19 OctHWareIsthmian South Central(1)1 - 3(2)51Ali
Sat 2 NovAAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central(0)1 - 0(0)102Ali
Wed 6 NovAGrays AthleticFA Trophy P(1)1 - 0(0)111Bademosi
Sat 9 NovAHitchin TownFA Trophy 1Q(1)1 - 1(0)211Sanders
Tue 12 NovHHitchin TownFA Trophy 1Q(0)1 - 1(0)71Uche
Bedfont Sports win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 16 NovAUxbridgeIsthmian South Central(0)3 - 3(2)74Bademosi, Sanders (2)
Tue 19 NovHPaulton RoversFA Trophy 2Q(0)0 - 5(2)81 
Sat 23 NovHFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central(2)3 - 2(1)34Bademosi, Cook, Oldham
Tue 26 NovHStaines TownVelocity Trophy G8(1)1 - 4(3)61Sinclair
Sat 30 NovAStaines TownIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 0(0)108 
Sat 7 DecHNorthwoodIsthmian South Central(2)4 - 1(0)54Bademosi (2), McLaughlin, Sinclair
Tue 10 DecHSouth ParkIsthmian South Central(0)2 - 2(0)63Wood, Bademosi
Sat 14 DecAHertford TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 17 DecHHarlow TownIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecHWestfieldIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 DecAChertsey TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 JanABarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 JanAWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 JanAWareIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 JanHMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 1 FebAChipsteadIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 4 FebHTooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebANorthwoodIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 15 FebHHertford TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 22 FebHAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 29 FebASouth ParkIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 MarHUxbridgeIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 14 MarAHarlow TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 21 MarABracknell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 MarHWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 AprAHanwell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 AprHChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central3pm  
Mon 13 AprAWestfieldIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 AprAFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 AprHStaines TownIsthmian South Central3pm