Football Web Pages
Bedfont – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | H | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 48 | |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 100 | |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 4 | 50 | |
Tue 22 Aug | A | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 1 | 46 | |
Mon 28 Aug | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 110 | |
Sat 2 Sep | H | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 40 | |
Sat 9 Sep | A | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 28 | |
Sat 16 Sep | H | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 3 | 60 | |
Sat 23 Sep | H | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 1 | 80 | |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 7 - 1 | ||
Sat 7 Oct | H | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | 60 | |
Tue 10 Oct | A | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 3 | 74 | |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 4 | 75 | |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 50 | |
Tue 24 Oct | H | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 3 | 50 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
Tue 31 Oct | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 40 | |
Sat 11 Nov | A | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 0 | 45 | |
Sat 18 Nov | A | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 78 | |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 40 | |
Tue 28 Nov | H | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 3 | ||
Sat 2 Dec | H | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 3 | 30 | |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 90 | |
Sat 23 Dec | H | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 4 | 120 | |
Sat 30 Dec | A | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 5 | 60 | |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)0 - 4(3) | 136 | |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)1 - 5(4) | Unknown | |
Tue 23 Jan | H | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 5 | 50 | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 0(0) | 60 | Ocansey, Smith |
Tue 30 Jan | A | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)6 - 5(2) | 54 | Ocansey, Smith, Hughes (2), Lopes, Bell |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 4 | 50 | |
Sat 17 Feb | H | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)6 - 1(0) | 40 | Molyneaux (3, 1 pen), Gonzalez, Smith, Brown |
Tue 20 Feb | H | Berks County | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | (0)2 - 0(0) | 40 | Payne, Ocansey |
Tue 27 Feb | A | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)1 - 1(1) | 47 | Hughes |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)3 - 0(0) | 31 | Brown, Ocansey, Hughes |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)0 - 1(1) | 70 | |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)1 - 2(1) | 17 | Smith |
Tue 26 Mar | H | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | A - A | Unknown (og) | |
Sat 30 Mar | A | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)3 - 1(0) | 19 | Ocansey, Smith, Brown |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 2(1) | 85 | Smith (2) |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)3 - 4(2) | 128 | Smith (2), Ocansey |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 40 | |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | ||
Mon 29 Apr | A | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)0 - 2(2) | 13 | |
Wed 1 May | A | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Premier Challenge Cup 3 | (0)3 - 2(0) | 75 | Ocansey (2), Dunn |
Tue 7 May | A | Virginia Water | Premier Challenge Cup QF | 0 - 2 | 42 |