1 | Tue 4 Jul | 193-1 v Horbury TownHorbury Town 1-3 Ossett United | Friendly |
2 | Fri 7 Jul | 73-2 v Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 2-3 Ossett United | Friendly |
3 | Tue 8 Aug | 14 3-0 v Birtley TownPontefract Collieries 3-0 Birtley Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
4 | Sat 19 Aug | 15 1-3 v Guisborough TownPontefract Collieries 1-3 Guisborough Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 8 2-3 v Hebburn TownPontefract Collieries 2-3 Hebburn Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 41-0 v Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 0-1 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 44-0 v Ossett UnitedPontefract Collieries 4-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
8 | Sat 30 Sep | 152-2 v Grantham TownGrantham Town 2-2 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
9 | Tue 3 Oct | 126-2 v SteetonSteeton 2-6 Pontefract Collieries | The West Riding County Cup |
10 | Sat 4 Nov | 162-2 v Brighouse TownPontefract Collieries 2-2 Brighouse Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
11 | Sat 11 Nov | 164-1 v Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 1-4 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
12 | Tue 21 Nov | 81-0 v LiversedgeLiversedge 0-1 Pontefract Collieries | The West Riding County Cup Second Round |
13 | Sat 25 Nov | 122-1 v Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 1-2 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
14 | Tue 19 Dec | 42-1 v Rossington MainRossington Main 1-2 Pontefract Collieries | Friendly |
15 | Tue 26 Dec | 42-1 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsPontefract Collieries 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels | Northern Premier League - East Division |
16 | Sat 30 Dec | 144-0 v Ossett UnitedOssett United 0-4 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
17 | Tue 9 Jan | 7 0-2 v Newton AycliffePontefract Collieries 0-2 Newton Aycliffe | Northern Premier League - East Division |
18 | Sat 13 Jan | 153-3 v Hebburn TownHebburn Town 3-3 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
19 | Tue 27 Feb | 143-2 v Campion AFCPontefract Collieries 3-2 Campion AFC | The West Riding County Cup Quarter Final |
20 | Tue 5 Mar | 83-3 v Ashington AFCPontefract Collieries 3-3 Ashington AFC | Northern Premier League - East Division |
21 | Sat 9 Mar | 173-0 v Bridlington TownPontefract Collieries 3-0 Bridlington Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
22 | Sat 16 Mar | 174-1 v North FerribyPontefract Collieries 4-1 North Ferriby | Northern Premier League - East Division |
23 | Wed 20 Mar | 160-0 v Carlton TownCarlton Town 0-0 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
24 | Sat 23 Mar | 160-0 v Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0-0 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
25 | Mon 1 Apr | 12 0-1 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
26 | Sat 6 Apr | 43-0 v Winterton RangersPontefract Collieries 3-0 Winterton Rangers | Northern Premier League - East Division |
27 | Sat 13 Apr | 44-1 v Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 1-4 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
28 | Tue 16 Apr | 41-0 v SheffieldPontefract Collieries 1-0 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
29 | Sat 20 Apr | 46-0 v Grimsby BoroughPontefract Collieries 6-0 Grimsby Borough | Northern Premier League - East Division |
30 | Sat 27 Apr | 72-2 v Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe 2-2 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
31 | Tue 30 Apr | 160-2 v DunstonDunston 2-0 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division Play-off Semi Final |