Football Web Pages

Bognor Regis Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 3(3)307Smith (pen)
Tue 13 AugHHorshamIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 1(1)545Mitford
Sat 17 AugAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier(0)5 - 0(0)127Leigh, Smith (2), Mitford, Muitt
Mon 26 AugAWorthingIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 3(1)1,684 
Sat 31 AugHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 2(2)618 
Sat 7 SepHSittingbourneFA Cup 1Q(3)3 - 0(0)339Muitt (2), Lethbridge
Sat 14 SepAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 3(2)205 
Tue 17 SepHCheshuntIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 2(1)312Leigh
Sat 21 SepADulwich HamletFA Cup 2Q(0)1 - 6(2)1,689Crane (pen)
Sat 28 SepHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 0(0)408Leigh, Muitt
Tue 1 OctHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier(3)5 - 1(1)386Smith (4), Muitt
Sat 12 OctHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 4(0)530 
Sat 19 OctAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 1(0)538Crane, Smith
Wed 23 OctAKingstonianIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 0(0)261Leigh
Sat 26 OctAUxbridgeFA Trophy 1Q(2)3 - 1(1)136Crane, Tuck (2)
Tue 29 OctABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 1(0)99Smith, Leigh
Tue 5 NovAStorrington CommunitySussex Cup 2(1)4 - 1(1)188Scutt, Parazo (og), Smith (2)
Sat 9 NovHEast Thurrock UnitedFA Trophy 2Q(2)3 - 1(1)302Lethbridge (2), Tuck
Tue 12 NovAMargateIsthmian Premier(2)6 - 1(0)212Smith, Crane (3), Leigh, Tuck
Sat 16 NovHMersthamIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 1(0)577Leigh, Smith
Sat 23 NovATonbridge AngelsFA Trophy 3Q(0)1 - 2(1)457Crane (pen)
Sat 30 NovAHornchurchIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 0(0)320 
Tue 3 DecHEnfield TownIsthmian Premier(1)4 - 1(0)425Smith (3), Cook
Sat 7 DecACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(1)411 
Tue 10 DecHHorsham YMCASussex Cup 37.45pm  
Sat 14 DecHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 17 DecACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecAFolkestone InvictaVelocity Trophy3pm  
Thu 26 DecALewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanHWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanHMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 JanALeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 14 JanHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 1 FebHKingstonianIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebAEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 18 FebAHorshamIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarAMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sun 29 MarACray WanderersIsthmian Premier4pm  
Sat 4 AprHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprACheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprHLewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprHHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm