1 | Sat 12 Aug | 20-1 v Sporting KhalsaAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 3 0-2 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 30-1 v Fakenham TownFakenham Town 1-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 30-3 v Bedworth UnitedAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Bedworth United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 30-2 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 31-3 v Corby TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-3 Corby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 20-3 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 3-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 21-1 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 1-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 21-2 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 2 1-2 v Hinckley LRFCAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
11 | Sun 8 Oct | 120-1 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 1-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
12 | Sat 14 Oct | 2 2-1 v Coleshill TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Coleshill Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 20-2 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
14 | Sat 28 Oct | 21-1 v Rugby TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 21-2 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 21-2 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 21-2 v Walsall WoodAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
18 | Sat 9 Dec | 21-2 v Lye TownLye Town 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 20-3 v Spalding UnitedAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Spalding United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
20 | Sat 13 Jan | 2 2-2 v Bedworth UnitedBedworth United 2-2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Sat 20 Jan | 24-3 v Coleshill TownCambridge City 4-3 Coleshill Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Sat 27 Jan | 21-1 v Walsall WoodWalsall Wood 1-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Sat 3 Feb | 2 1-2 v Rugby TownRugby Town 2-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Sat 10 Feb | 22-1 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 1-2 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
25 | Sat 17 Feb | 2 1-2 v Sporting KhalsaCambridge City 1-2 Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
26 | Tue 27 Feb | 72-0 v Soham Town RangersSoham Town Rangers 0-2 Cambridge City | Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup Semi Final |
27 | Sat 2 Mar | 24-2 v Sutton Coldfield TownCambridge City 4-2 Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Sat 9 Mar | 2 1-4 v Anstey NomadsCambridge City 1-4 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Sat 30 Mar | 22-4 v Bedworth UnitedCambridge City 2-4 Bedworth United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
30 | Mon 1 Apr | 20-4 v Corby TownCorby Town 4-0 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 12 0-4 v Boldmere St MichaelsCambridge City 0-4 Boldmere St Michaels | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
32 | Sat 20 Apr | 21-1 v Hinckley LRFCCambridge City 1-1 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
33 | Tue 23 Apr | 24-0 v Wisbech TownCambridge City 4-0 Wisbech Town | Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup Final |
34 | Sat 27 Apr | 21-2 v Lye TownLye Town 2-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |