1 | Fri 11 Aug | 41-0 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
2 | Sat 19 Aug | 45-0 v StanstedBrightlingsea Regent 5-0 Stansted | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 26 Aug | 43-1 v EnfieldBrightlingsea Regent 3-1 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Mon 28 Aug | 41-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 2 Sep | 4 2-0 v Sawbridgeworth TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
6 | Sat 9 Sep | 44-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-4 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 12 Sep | 45-0 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 5-0 Grays Athletic | Velocity Cup Second Round |
8 | Sat 16 Sep | 41-3 v Billericay TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Billericay Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 23 Sep | 43-2 v AFC DunstableAFC Dunstable 2-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 4 3-0 v Maldon & TiptreeBrightlingsea Regent 3-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Tue 10 Oct | 4 3-5 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 5-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Tue 17 Oct | 41-2 v Basildon UnitedBrightlingsea Regent 1-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 43-3 v RedbridgeBrightlingsea Regent 3-3 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Tue 24 Oct | 42-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 28 Oct | 42-3 v WroxhamWroxham 3-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 4 Nov | 42-1 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 11 Nov | 42-4 v New SalamisNew Salamis 4-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 18 Nov | 44-1 v Ipswich WanderersBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 25 Nov | 40-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 2 Dec | 4 2-0 v Brentwood TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-0 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Tue 5 Dec | 4 1-0 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Velocity Cup Third Round |
22 | Sat 16 Dec | 4 4-1 v Bowers & PitseaBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Mon 18 Dec | 42-7 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 7-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Velocity Cup Fourth Round |
24 | Sat 23 Dec | 4 1-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 30 Dec | 4 1-2 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Mon 1 Jan | 41-3 v Witham TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 41-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 13 Jan | 42-3 v WalthamstowBrightlingsea Regent 2-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 27 Jan | 40-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 3 Feb | 41-4 v Bury TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-4 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Tue 13 Feb | 4 0-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBrightlingsea Regent 0-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 17 Feb | 41-1 v RedbridgeRedbridge 1-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 24 Feb | 4 2-3 v WroxhamBrightlingsea Regent 2-3 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 9 Mar | 41-0 v New SalamisBrightlingsea Regent 1-0 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Sat 16 Mar | 4 2-1 v Lowestoft TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-1 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
36 | Tue 19 Mar | 40-1 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 1-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
37 | Sat 23 Mar | 42-0 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 0-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
38 | Wed 27 Mar | 41-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
39 | Sat 30 Mar | 4 4-1 v EnfieldEnfield 1-4 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
40 | Mon 1 Apr | 42-0 v Stowmarket TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
41 | Sat 6 Apr | 47-0 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 0-7 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
42 | Sat 13 Apr | 4 2-2 v Heybridge SwiftsBrightlingsea Regent 2-2 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
43 | Sat 20 Apr | 42-0 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 0-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
44 | Sat 27 Apr | 40-1 v GorlestonBrightlingsea Regent 0-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |