Football Web Pages

Bowers & Pitsea – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 1(1)130Knight
Tue 13 AugABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier(1)4 - 2(1)172Knight (pen), Sartain, Manor, Warner (pen)
Sat 17 AugALewesIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 0(0)410Warner, Manor
Sat 24 AugHBarkingsideFA Cup P(2)4 - 2(1)156Manor (2), Knight, Monville
Mon 26 AugAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 3(1)398Knight
Sat 31 AugHEnfield TownIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(1)161 
Sat 7 SepHBrentwood TownFA Cup 1Q(0)2 - 1(1)158Monville, Cornhill
Sat 14 SepAKingstonianIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 0(0)241 
Sat 21 SepALewesFA Cup 2Q(0)2 - 1(0)479Thomas, Warner
Sat 28 SepALeatherheadIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(1)328 
Wed 2 OctACray WanderersIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 3(3)135Warner (pen)
Sat 5 OctACanvey IslandFA Cup 3Q(0)1 - 1(0)387Warner
Tue 8 OctHCanvey IslandFA Cup 3QR(0)1 - 1(1)452Warner
Bowers & Pitsea win 5-3 on penalties
Sat 12 OctAHornchurchIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 2(0)435Cornhill
Sat 19 OctHChichester CityFA Cup 4Q(0)1 - 2(2)531Cornhill
Sat 26 OctAAveleyFA Trophy 1Q(0)0 - 3(3)127 
Tue 29 OctHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 2(1)99Manor
Tue 5 NovHBrightlingsea RegentEssex Cup 3(0)2 - 0(0)64Warner, Trendall
Sat 9 NovAHorshamIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 4(2)497 
Tue 12 NovHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 0(0)105Leahy, Warner
Sat 16 NovHMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 19 NovHWorthingIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 23 NovHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 26 NovHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 3 DecHBraintree TownEssex Cup 47.45pm  
Sat 7 DecAEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 10 DecHHaringey BoroughIsthmian PremierP - P  
Tue 10 DecAWingate & FinchleyVelocity Trophy7.45pm  
Sat 14 DecHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 DecACheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 7 JanAMersthamIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 11 JanHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 14 JanHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanHHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 1 FebAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebHMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 18 FebHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarAMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarHHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarHLewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprHKingstonianIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprAWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprHCheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm