Football Web Pages

Bracknell Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAChipsteadIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 2(0)112 
Tue 20 AugHUxbridgeIsthmian South Central(2)2 - 0(0)352Genovesi, Bignall
Sat 24 AugABournemouth FCFA Cup P(2)5 - 0(0)100Genovesi, Gater (2), Clayton, Carr
Mon 26 AugANorthwoodIsthmian South Central(1)2 - 2(2)182Minhas, Carr
Sat 31 AugHAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central(3)4 - 0(0)286Minhas (3), Herbert
Mon 2 SepHMarlowVelocity Trophy G5(2)2 - 1(1)102Mulley, Darboe
Sat 7 SepHCarshalton AthleticFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 2(1)294 
Sat 14 SepABedfont SportsIsthmian South Central(0)2 - 0(0)131Losasso, Cooper-Clark
Wed 18 SepHWestfieldIsthmian South Central(1)1 - 2(1)254Scott
Sat 21 SepAChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central(2)2 - 2(2)125Minhas, Bayliss
Wed 25 SepAFC RomaniaVelocity Trophy G5(2)4 - 0(0)38Losasso (2), Bowerman, Darboe
Sat 28 SepHCoggeshall TownFA Trophy EP(1)2 - 1(0)243Parker, Carr
Sat 5 OctHFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central(3)4 - 2(1)197Minhas (3), Bowerman
Wed 9 OctHHanwell TownVelocity Trophy G5(1)2 - 0(0)166Carr, Minhas
Sat 12 OctAHaywards Heath TownFA Trophy P(0)1 - 2(0)96Carr
Sat 19 OctAChertsey TownIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 2(1)282Peacock (og)
Tue 22 OctAWestfieldVelocity Trophy G5(3)3 - 1(0)81Minhas, Bowerman (2)
Sat 2 NovAStaines TownIsthmian South Central(3)5 - 1(1)163Sheridan, Bowerman (2), Carr, Bayliss
Wed 6 NovHChalfont St PeterVelocity Trophy G5(1)2 - 1(0)141James (2)
Sat 9 NovHWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 1(1)161McCormack
Sat 16 NovAHarlow TownIsthmian South Central(0)3 - 0(0)200James, Minhas, Bowerman (pen)
Sat 23 NovABarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 26 NovAChalfont St PeterBerks and Bucks Cup 17.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHWareIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 DecASouth ParkIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 10 DecHHornchurchVelocity Trophy7.45pm  
Sat 14 DecHHanwell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 21 DecAMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 DecHNorthwoodIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 JanAAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 JanHHertford TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 14 JanHTooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanHChertsey TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 JanAFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 1 FebHChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 4 FebAWestfieldIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHSouth ParkIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 15 FebAHanwell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 22 FebHStaines TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 29 FebATooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 MarHHarlow TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 14 MarAWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 21 MarHBedfont SportsIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 MarAHertford TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 AprHChipsteadIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 AprAUxbridgeIsthmian South Central3pm  
Mon 13 AprHMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 AprHBarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 AprAWareIsthmian South Central3pm