1 | Sat 23 Sep | 142-1 v DunstonNantwich Town 2-1 Dunston | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
2 | Tue 26 Sep | 170-1 v Hanley TownHanley Town 1-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
3 | Sat 7 Oct | 40-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-0 Nantwich Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
4 | Tue 10 Oct | 33-1 v Runcorn LinnetsNantwich Town 3-1 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Tue 24 Oct | 52-0 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 0-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Sat 4 Nov | 5 2-3 v Ilkeston TownAtherton Collieries 2-3 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
7 | Sat 11 Nov | 51-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-1 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
8 | Tue 21 Nov | 50-6 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 6-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
9 | Sat 25 Nov | 61-2 v Ashton UnitedAtherton Collieries 1-2 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
10 | Tue 28 Nov | 60-2 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 2-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
11 | Sat 9 Dec | 52-1 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
12 | Sat 16 Dec | 52-3 v Whitby TownAtherton Collieries 2-3 Whitby Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Tue 19 Dec | 50-5 v MarineAtherton Collieries 0-5 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
14 | Tue 26 Dec | 64-3 v Workington AFCAtherton Collieries 4-3 Workington AFC | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Mon 1 Jan | 62-3 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 3-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Sat 13 Jan | 171-3 v Matlock TownAtherton Collieries 1-3 Matlock Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 27 Jan | 123-4 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 4-3 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Sat 3 Feb | 64-3 v Morpeth TownAtherton Collieries 4-3 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Sat 10 Feb | 60-1 v Gainsborough TrinityAtherton Collieries 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Tue 13 Feb | 62-2 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 2-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 2 Mar | 62-3 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 3-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Tue 5 Mar | 61-2 v GuiseleyAtherton Collieries 1-2 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Tue 12 Mar | 61-3 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 3-1 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 16 Mar | 6 1-2 v FC United of ManchesterAtherton Collieries 1-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Sat 30 Mar | 61-2 v Basford UnitedAtherton Collieries 1-2 Basford United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
26 | Mon 1 Apr | 63-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-3 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
27 | Sat 6 Apr | 60-3 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 3-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
28 | Sat 13 Apr | 61-0 v Stafford RangersAtherton Collieries 1-0 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
29 | Tue 16 Apr | 60-1 v MacclesfieldAtherton Collieries 0-1 Macclesfield | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
30 | Sat 20 Apr | 60-4 v MarineMarine 4-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
31 | Sat 27 Apr | 30-2 v Worksop TownAtherton Collieries 0-2 Worksop Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |