1 | Sat 12 Aug | 163-0 v Worksop TownFC United of Manchester 3-0 Worksop Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 161-5 v MarineMarine 5-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 32-3 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 3-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 31-0 v Ilkeston TownFC United of Manchester 1-0 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 32-1 v MacclesfieldFC United of Manchester 2-1 Macclesfield | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 30-5 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 5-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 31-0 v Barnoldswick TownFC United of Manchester 1-0 Barnoldswick Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 32-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)FC United of Manchester 2-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 30-4 v Warrington RylandsFC United of Manchester 0-4 Warrington Rylands | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 23 Sep | 31-1 v Whitby TownFC United of Manchester 1-1 Whitby Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
11 | Tue 26 Sep | 30-1 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 1-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
12 | Sat 30 Sep | 31-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Sat 7 Oct | 34-1 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 1-4 FC United of Manchester | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
14 | Sat 14 Oct | 32-5 v Morpeth TownFC United of Manchester 2-5 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Sat 21 Oct | 31-1 v Basford UnitedBasford United 1-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Tue 24 Oct | 30-2 v Atherton CollieriesFC United of Manchester 0-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 28 Oct | 32-2 v RadcliffeFC United of Manchester 2-2 Radcliffe | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
18 | Sat 4 Nov | 3 0-2 v Hyde UnitedFC United of Manchester 0-2 Hyde United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Sat 11 Nov | 30-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Sat 18 Nov | 33-2 v GuiseleyFC United of Manchester 3-2 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Tue 21 Nov | 3 3-3 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 3-3 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Sat 25 Nov | 32-3 v Matlock TownFC United of Manchester 2-3 Matlock Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Sat 2 Dec | 33-1 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 1-3 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 16 Dec | 30-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Sat 23 Dec | 32-1 v Stafford RangersFC United of Manchester 2-1 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
26 | Tue 26 Dec | 3 2-1 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 1-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 30-2 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 2-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
28 | Sat 13 Jan | 34-2 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-4 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
29 | Sat 27 Jan | 30-3 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 3-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
30 | Tue 30 Jan | 30-3 v MarineFC United of Manchester 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
31 | Sat 3 Feb | 32-0 v Gainsborough TrinityFC United of Manchester 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
32 | Tue 6 Feb | 30-1 v RadcliffeFC United of Manchester 0-1 Radcliffe | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
33 | Sat 24 Feb | 30-3 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 3-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
34 | Sat 2 Mar | 31-3 v Workington AFCFC United of Manchester 1-3 Workington AFC | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
35 | Tue 5 Mar | 3 1-2 v Warrington RylandsFC United of Manchester 1-2 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
36 | Sat 16 Mar | 3 2-1 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 1-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
37 | Sat 23 Mar | 32-0 v Basford UnitedFC United of Manchester 2-0 Basford United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
38 | Tue 26 Mar | 32-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
39 | Sat 30 Mar | 31-3 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 3-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
40 | Mon 1 Apr | 30-2 v Ashton UnitedFC United of Manchester 0-2 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
41 | Sat 6 Apr | 31-2 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 2-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
42 | Sat 13 Apr | 33-0 v Bamber BridgeFC United of Manchester 3-0 Bamber Bridge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
43 | Sat 20 Apr | 31-3 v GuiseleyGuiseley 3-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
44 | Sat 27 Apr | 34-3 v Lancaster CityFC United of Manchester 4-3 Lancaster City | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |