1 | Sat 22 Jul | 143-0 v LeamingtonRugby Town 3-0 Leamington | Friendly |
2 | Tue 25 Jul | 60-1 v Newport Pagnell TownRugby Town 0-1 Newport Pagnell Town | Friendly |
3 | Sat 29 Jul | 71-2 v Atherstone TownRugby Town 1-2 Atherstone Town | Friendly |
4 | Sat 5 Aug | 8 5-5 v Malvern TownRugby Town 5-5 Malvern Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
5 | Tue 8 Aug | 172-1 v Malvern TownMalvern Town 1-2 Rugby Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
6 | Tue 15 Aug | 8 1-2 v QuornQuorn 2-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
7 | Sat 19 Aug | 75-1 v Newcastle TownRugby Town 5-1 Newcastle Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
8 | Tue 22 Aug | 8 0-6 v Corby TownRugby Town 0-6 Corby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
9 | Sat 26 Aug | 80-2 v Sporting KhalsaSporting Khalsa 2-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
10 | Mon 28 Aug | 81-0 v Harborough TownRugby Town 1-0 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
11 | Sat 2 Sep | 8 0-2 v BarwellRugby Town 0-2 Barwell | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
12 | Sat 9 Sep | 81-5 v Grantham TownRugby Town 1-5 Grantham Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
13 | Sat 23 Sep | 62-4 v Lye TownLye Town 4-2 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
14 | Tue 26 Sep | 81-5 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 5-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
15 | Sat 30 Sep | 81-2 v Coventry SphinxRugby Town 1-2 Coventry Sphinx | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
16 | Sat 7 Oct | 81-3 v Coleshill TownColeshill Town 3-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
17 | Sat 14 Oct | 80-1 v Anstey NomadsRugby Town 0-1 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
18 | Sat 21 Oct | 6 1-2 v Loughborough DynamoRugby Town 1-2 Loughborough Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Sat 28 Oct | 81-1 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
20 | Sat 4 Nov | 8 3-0 v Bedworth UnitedBedworth United 0-3 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Sat 16 Dec | 151-4 v QuornRugby Town 1-4 Quorn | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Sat 23 Dec | 83-4 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 4-3 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Tue 26 Dec | 62-0 v Gresley RoversRugby Town 2-0 Gresley Rovers | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 81-3 v Sporting KhalsaRugby Town 1-3 Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
25 | Tue 9 Jan | 80-1 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 1-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
26 | Sat 13 Jan | 81-1 v Corby TownCorby Town 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
27 | Sat 20 Jan | 8 0-2 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsRugby Town 0-2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Sat 27 Jan | 82-3 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 3-2 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Tue 5 Mar | 80-6 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 6-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
30 | Sat 16 Mar | 41-5 v Spalding UnitedRugby Town 1-5 Spalding United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Sat 23 Mar | 81-3 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 3-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
32 | Sat 30 Mar | 6 0-2 v Lye TownRugby Town 0-2 Lye Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
33 | Mon 1 Apr | 6 1-1 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
34 | Sat 6 Apr | 143-1 v Shepshed DynamoRugby Town 3-1 Shepshed Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
35 | Sat 20 Apr | 154-0 v Walsall WoodRugby Town 4-0 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |