Football Web Pages

Bromley – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugAChorleyNational(0)0 - 0(0)1,469 
Tue 6 AugHEbbsfleet UnitedNational(2)3 - 1(0)1,719Cheek, Bingham (2)
Sat 10 AugHTorquay UnitedNational(2)3 - 3(1)1,470Holland, Kizzi, Raymond
Tue 13 AugAAldershot TownNational(1)1 - 0(0)1,774Holland
Sat 17 AugAHartlepool UnitedNational(2)3 - 2(2)3,171Cheek, Hackett-Fairchild (2)
Sat 24 AugHBoreham WoodNational(1)1 - 0(0)1,443Cheek
Mon 26 AugAMaidenhead UnitedNational(0)2 - 1(0)1,511Hackett-Fairchild (2)
Sat 31 AugHAFC FyldeNational(1)2 - 2(2)1,541Bingham, Raymond
Wed 4 SepADagenham & RedbridgeNational(0)1 - 1(1)1,526Hackett-Fairchild
Sat 7 SepHChesterfieldNational(1)2 - 1(0)2,110Cheek (2)
Sat 14 SepAEastleighNational(0)1 - 1(0)1,752Coulson
Sat 21 SepHNotts CountyNational(1)2 - 1(1)3,122Doughty, Slocombe (og)
Tue 24 SepHWokingNational(1)1 - 0(0)2,358Cheek
Sat 28 SepAYeovil TownNational(1)1 - 3(1)3,960Cheek
Sat 5 OctHBarrowNational(0)1 - 2(1)2,043Cheek
Tue 8 OctABarnetNational(1)2 - 1(1)1,083Bush, Kizzi
Sat 12 OctASolihull MoorsNational1 - 22,120 
Sat 19 OctHAldershot TownFA Cup 4Q4 - 3  
Sat 26 OctHFC Halifax TownNational(0)5 - 0(0)2,215Mekki, Hackett-Fairchild, Bush, Rees, Kizzi
Tue 29 OctHStockport CountyNational(2)2 - 2(2)2,205Hackett-Fairchild, Minihan (og)
Sat 2 NovAWrexhamNational(0)0 - 1(0)3,469 
Sun 10 NovABristol RoversFA Cup 1(0)1 - 1(0)3,649Bush
Sat 16 NovHHarrogate TownNational3pm  
Tue 19 NovHBristol RoversFA Cup 1R7.45pm  
Sat 23 NovASutton UnitedNational3pm  
Tue 26 NovAWokingNational7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHYeovil TownNational3pm  
Sat 7 DecAChesterfieldNational3pm  
Sat 21 DecHEastleighNational3pm  
Thu 26 DecADover AthleticNational3pm  
Sat 28 DecHDagenham & RedbridgeNational3pm  
Wed 1 JanHDover AthleticNational3pm  
Sat 4 JanANotts CountyNational3pm  
Sat 18 JanABarrowNational3pm  
Sat 25 JanHBarnetNational3pm  
Sat 1 FebAFC Halifax TownNational3pm  
Sat 8 FebHSolihull MoorsNational3pm  
Sat 15 FebAStockport CountyNational3pm  
Sat 22 FebHWrexhamNational3pm  
Sat 29 FebHSutton UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 7 MarAHarrogate TownNational3pm  
Sat 14 MarHChorleyNational3pm  
Sat 21 MarAEbbsfleet UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 28 MarHAldershot TownNational3pm  
Sat 4 AprATorquay UnitedNational3pm  
Fri 10 AprHMaidenhead UnitedNational3pm  
Mon 13 AprABoreham WoodNational3pm  
Sat 18 AprHHartlepool UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 25 AprAAFC FyldeNational5.20pm