Football Web Pages

Cambridge City – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugATilburyIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(0)150Watkins, Sparrow
Wed 21 AugHDereham TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)202Watkins
Sat 24 AugHBarton RoversFA Cup P(0)0 - 2(1)145 
Mon 26 AugABury TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(0)334Hood (og)
Sat 31 AugHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)162 
Wed 4 SepHSoham Town RangersVelocity Trophy G3(3)5 - 3(1)103Amu, Maynard, Booth (2), Sparrow
Sat 7 SepAHertford TownVelocity Trophy G3(0)0 - 0(0)155 
Cambridge City win 3-0 on penalties
Sat 14 SepAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(1)325Sparrow
Tue 17 SepASoham Town RangersIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)179 
Sat 21 SepHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North(0)3 - 2(1)177Gent, Watkins (pen), Amu
Sat 28 SepHHistonVelocity Trophy G3(1)1 - 4(1)231Sparrow
Sat 5 OctAGrays AthleticIsthmian North(1)1 - 0(0)242Watkins
Tue 8 OctAWisbech St MaryCambridge Cup 113 - 155 
Sun 13 OctHMarket Drayton TownFA Trophy P(1)2 - 1(0)186Bantick (2)
Sat 19 OctHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(2)174Bantick, Sharman
Tue 22 OctAWareVelocity Trophy G3(1)2 - 5(1)70Amu, Gent
Fri 25 OctHNeedham MarketFA Trophy 1Q(0)0 - 3(0)163 
Wed 30 OctHHarlow TownVelocity Trophy G3(2)4 - 0(0)86Bantick, Ubah, Amu, Midgley
Sat 2 NovHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)3 - 2(1)177Gent, Sharman (2)
Sat 9 NovAWitham TownIsthmian North(2)2 - 1(0)114Davis, Robson
Sat 16 NovHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(1)1 - 2(1)204Gent
Tue 26 NovAHistonCambridge Cup 2(1)2 - 0(0)113Robson, Gyasi
Sat 30 NovHAveleyIsthmian North(0)1 - 4(3)189Sharman
Sat 7 DecAAFC SudburyIsthmian North(1)2 - 0(0)224Ubah (2)
Sat 14 DecHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(1)2 - 4(1)146Ofosu, Knight
Thu 26 DecAHistonIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)530 
Wed 1 JanHBury TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(0)239Regis
Sat 11 JanHRomfordIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)175Olukanmi
Sat 25 JanHGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 28 JanACanvey IslandIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 1 FebACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 5 FebHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 11 FebASoham Town RangersCambridge Cup SF7.45pm  
Sat 15 FebAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 18 FebAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 10 MarAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 14 MarHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprADereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprAAveleyIsthmian North3pm