1 | Thu 10 Aug | 11-0 v FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma 0-1 AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League Third Qualifying Round |
2 | Sun 13 Aug | 15-1 v Go Ahead EaglesAZ Alkmaar 5-1 Go Ahead Eagles | Dutch Eredivisie |
3 | Thu 17 Aug | 12-0 v FC Santa ColomaAZ Alkmaar 2-0 FC Santa Coloma | UEFA Europa Conference League Third Qualifying Round |
4 | Sun 20 Aug | 13-1 v RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk 1-3 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
5 | Thu 24 Aug | 11-1 v SK BrannAZ Alkmaar 1-1 SK Brann | UEFA Europa Conference League Play-off |
6 | Thu 31 Aug | 1 3-3 v SK BrannSK Brann 3-3 AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League Play-off |
7 | Sun 3 Sep | 12-0 v VitesseVitesse 0-2 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
8 | Sun 10 Sep | 12-2 v MexicoMexico 2-2 Australia | International Friendly |
9 | Sun 17 Sep | 12-0 v Sparta RotterdamAZ Alkmaar 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam | Dutch Eredivisie |
10 | Thu 21 Sep | 13-4 v Zrinjski MostarZrinjski Mostar 4-3 AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League |
11 | Sun 24 Sep | 13-0 v PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle 0-3 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
12 | Thu 28 Sep | 11-1 v Heracles AlmeloAZ Alkmaar 1-1 Heracles Almelo | Dutch Eredivisie |
13 | Sun 1 Oct | 14-0 v Fortuna SittardAZ Alkmaar 4-0 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
14 | Thu 5 Oct | 1 1-0 v Legia WarsawAZ Alkmaar 1-0 Legia Warsaw | UEFA Europa Conference League |
15 | Sun 8 Oct | 12-1 v AjaxAjax 1-2 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
16 | Fri 13 Oct | 10-1 v EnglandEngland 1-0 Australia | International Friendly |
17 | Tue 17 Oct | 12-0 v New ZealandAustralia 2-0 New Zealand | International Friendly |
18 | Sat 21 Oct | 13-0 v sc HeerenveenAZ Alkmaar 3-0 sc Heerenveen | Dutch Eredivisie |
19 | Thu 26 Oct | 11-4 v Aston VillaAZ Alkmaar 1-4 Aston Villa | UEFA Europa Conference League |
20 | Sat 4 Nov | 11-1 v Excelsior RotterdamExcelsior Rotterdam 1-1 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
21 | Thu 9 Nov | 11-2 v Aston VillaAston Villa 2-1 AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League |
22 | Sun 12 Nov | 10-1 v FeyenoordFeyenoord 1-0 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
23 | Sun 26 Nov | 13-0 v VolendamAZ Alkmaar 3-0 Volendam | Dutch Eredivisie |
24 | Thu 30 Nov | 11-0 v Zrinjski MostarAZ Alkmaar 1-0 Zrinjski Mostar | UEFA Europa Conference League |
25 | Sun 3 Dec | 11-1 v FC UtrechtFC Utrecht 1-1 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
26 | Sat 9 Dec | 14-1 v Almere CityAZ Alkmaar 4-1 Almere City | Dutch Eredivisie |
27 | Sat 13 Jan | 12-0 v IndiaAustralia 2-0 India | Asian Cup Group B |
28 | Thu 18 Jan | 11-0 v SyriaSyria 0-1 Australia | Asian Cup Group B |
29 | Tue 23 Jan | 11-1 v UzbekistanAustralia 1-1 Uzbekistan | Asian Cup Group B |
30 | Sun 28 Jan | 14-0 v IndonesiaAustralia 4-0 Indonesia | Asian Cup Round of 16 |
31 | Fri 2 Feb | 11-2 v South KoreaAustralia 1-2 South Korea | Asian Cup Quarter Final |
32 | Sat 10 Feb | 10-0 v Almere CityAlmere City 0-0 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
33 | Sat 17 Feb | 12-1 v Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard 1-2 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
34 | Sun 25 Feb | 12-0 v AjaxAZ Alkmaar 2-0 Ajax | Dutch Eredivisie |
35 | Sat 2 Mar | 11-1 v Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam 1-1 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
36 | Sun 10 Mar | 14-0 v Excelsior RotterdamAZ Alkmaar 4-0 Excelsior Rotterdam | Dutch Eredivisie |
37 | Sun 17 Mar | 14-0 v VolendamVolendam 0-4 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
38 | Sat 30 Mar | 12-0 v VitesseAZ Alkmaar 2-0 Vitesse | Dutch Eredivisie |
39 | Wed 3 Apr | 10-5 v Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo 5-0 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
40 | Sat 6 Apr | 11-5 v PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven 5-1 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
41 | Sat 13 Apr | 13-2 v RKC WaalwijkAZ Alkmaar 3-2 RKC Waalwijk | Dutch Eredivisie |
42 | Sun 28 Apr | 13-0 v NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen 0-3 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
43 | Sun 5 May | 12-1 v FC TwenteAZ Alkmaar 2-1 FC Twente | Dutch Eredivisie |
44 | Sun 12 May | 13-0 v Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles 0-3 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
45 | Sun 19 May | 13-3 v FC UtrechtAZ Alkmaar 3-3 FC Utrecht | Dutch Eredivisie |