Football Web Pages

Canvey Island – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugARomfordIsthmian North(0)2 - 1(1)116Purcell (2)
Tue 20 AugHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)2 - 1(0)301Hallett, Joseph
Sat 24 AugAStotfoldFA Cup P(1)2 - 0(0)109Purcell, Joseph
Mon 26 AugAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)3 - 1(0)228Hutchinson, Purcell, Joseph
Sat 31 AugHBury TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)251 
Tue 3 SepHHullbridge SportsVelocity Trophy G6(0)0 - 0(0)135 
Hullbridge Sports win 5-3 on penalties
Sat 7 SepAWaltham AbbeyFA Cup 1Q(1)2 - 2(1)151Hutchinson, Hallett
Tue 10 SepHWaltham AbbeyFA Cup 1QR(1)2 - 1(0)176Njoya (og), Hallett
Sat 14 SepACoggeshall TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(1)129Oluwatobiloba
Tue 17 SepAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(0)0 - 5(1)155 
Sat 21 SepASt Ives TownFA Cup 2Q(0)0 - 0(0)187 
Tue 24 SepHSt Ives TownFA Cup 2Q(1)3 - 2(1)194Hallett (2), Hutchinson
Sat 28 SepAWelwyn Garden CityFA Trophy EP(2)4 - 1(0)187Purcell (2, 1 pen), Hallett (2)
Sat 5 OctHBowers & PitseaFA Cup 3Q(0)1 - 1(0)387White
Tue 8 OctABowers & PitseaFA Cup 3QR(1)1 - 1(0)452Joseph
Bowers & Pitsea win 5-3 on penalties
Sat 12 OctAAshford Town (Middx)FA Trophy P(1)2 - 2(0)104Hallett, Gilbert (pen)
Tue 15 OctHAshford Town (Middx)FA Trophy P(1)5 - 0(0)156Joseph, Melaugh (2), Stephenson, Gilbert
Sat 19 OctHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(1)271Hallett, Bogard (og)
Tue 22 OctHGreat Wakering RoversVelocity Trophy G6(0)0 - 2(1)106 
Sat 26 OctAChipsteadFA Trophy 1Q(0)3 - 3(1)87Joseph, Hallett (2)
Tue 29 OctHChipsteadFA Trophy 1Q(1)2 - 1(1)151Humphreys, Joseph
Sat 2 NovAAFC SudburyIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)297Gilbert
Tue 5 NovAHarlow TownEssex Cup 3(0)2 - 0(0)72Lacey, Stephenson
Sat 9 NovAHaringey BoroughFA Trophy 2Q(0)1 - 2(1)323Gilbert
Tue 12 NovHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(1)3 - 2(1)166Gilbert, Joseph, Levett
Sat 16 NovAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)212Levett
Tue 19 NovABasildon UnitedVelocity Trophy G67.45pm  
Sat 23 NovAWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 26 NovAWitham TownVelocity Trophy G67.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 3 DecATilburyVelocity Trophy G67.45pm  
Sat 7 DecAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 11 DecAGrays AthleticEssex Cup 47.45pm  
Sat 14 DecHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 DecHAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Thu 26 DecATilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 DecHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 JanABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 7 JanASoham Town RangersIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 11 JanHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 14 JanHCambridge CityIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 JanHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarADereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprHRomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprAHistonIsthmian North3pm