1 | Sat 26 Aug | 50-0 v St JohnstoneCeltic 0-0 St Johnstone | Cinch Premiership |
2 | Sun 3 Sep | 5 1-0 v RangersRangers 0-1 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
3 | Sat 16 Sep | 53-0 v DundeeCeltic 3-0 Dundee | Cinch Premiership |
4 | Tue 19 Sep | 50-2 v FeyenoordFeyenoord 2-0 Celtic | UEFA Champions League Group E |
5 | Sat 23 Sep | 5 3-0 v LivingstonLivingston 0-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
6 | Sat 30 Sep | 52-1 v MotherwellMotherwell 1-2 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
7 | Wed 4 Oct | 51-2 v LazioCeltic 1-2 Lazio | UEFA Champions League Group E |
8 | Sat 7 Oct | 5 3-1 v KilmarnockCeltic 3-1 Kilmarnock | Cinch Premiership |
9 | Fri 13 Oct | 150-2 v GreeceRepublic of Ireland 0-2 Greece | European Championship Qualification Group B |
10 | Mon 16 Oct | 154-0 v GibraltarGibraltar 0-4 Republic of Ireland | European Championship Qualification Group B |
11 | Sun 22 Oct | 54-1 v Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian 1-4 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
12 | Wed 25 Oct | 52-2 v Atlético MadridCeltic 2-2 Atlético Madrid | UEFA Champions League Group E |
13 | Sat 28 Oct | 5 0-0 v HibernianHibernian 0-0 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
14 | Wed 1 Nov | 52-1 v St MirrenCeltic 2-1 St Mirren | Cinch Premiership |
15 | Sat 4 Nov | 53-0 v Ross CountyRoss County 0-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
16 | Tue 7 Nov | 50-6 v Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid 6-0 Celtic | UEFA Champions League Group E |
17 | Sun 12 Nov | 56-0 v AberdeenCeltic 6-0 Aberdeen | Cinch Premiership |
18 | Sat 18 Nov | 150-1 v NetherlandsNetherlands 1-0 Republic of Ireland | European Championship Qualification Group B |
19 | Sat 25 Nov | 51-1 v MotherwellCeltic 1-1 Motherwell | Cinch Premiership |
20 | Tue 28 Nov | 50-2 v LazioLazio 2-0 Celtic | UEFA Champions League Group E |
21 | Sun 3 Dec | 53-1 v St JohnstoneSt Johnstone 1-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
22 | Wed 6 Dec | 54-1 v HibernianCeltic 4-1 Hibernian | Cinch Premiership |
23 | Sun 10 Dec | 51-2 v KilmarnockKilmarnock 2-1 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
24 | Wed 13 Dec | 52-1 v FeyenoordCeltic 2-1 Feyenoord | UEFA Champions League Group E |
25 | Sat 16 Dec | 50-2 v Heart of MidlothianCeltic 0-2 Heart of Midlothian | Cinch Premiership |
26 | Sat 23 Dec | 52-0 v LivingstonCeltic 2-0 Livingston | Cinch Premiership |
27 | Tue 26 Dec | 5 3-0 v DundeeDundee 0-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
28 | Sat 30 Dec | 52-1 v RangersCeltic 2-1 Rangers | Cinch Premiership |
29 | Tue 2 Jan | 53-0 v St MirrenSt Mirren 0-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
30 | Sat 27 Jan | 51-0 v Ross CountyCeltic 1-0 Ross County | Cinch Premiership |
31 | Sat 3 Feb | 51-1 v AberdeenAberdeen 1-1 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
32 | Wed 7 Feb | 52-1 v HibernianHibernian 1-2 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
33 | Sun 11 Feb | 52-0 v St MirrenSt Mirren 0-2 Celtic | William Hill Scottish Cup Fifth Round |
34 | Sat 17 Feb | 51-1 v KilmarnockCeltic 1-1 Kilmarnock | Cinch Premiership |
35 | Sun 25 Feb | 53-1 v MotherwellMotherwell 1-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
36 | Wed 28 Feb | 57-1 v DundeeCeltic 7-1 Dundee | Cinch Premiership |
37 | Sun 3 Mar | 50-2 v Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian 2-0 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
38 | Sun 10 Mar | 54-2 v LivingstonCeltic 4-2 Livingston | William Hill Scottish Cup Quarter Final |
39 | Sun 31 Mar | 53-0 v LivingstonLivingston 0-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
40 | Sun 7 Apr | 53-3 v RangersRangers 3-3 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
41 | Sat 20 Apr | 53-3 v AberdeenAberdeen 3-3 Celtic | William Hill Scottish Cup Semi Final |
42 | Sun 28 Apr | 52-1 v DundeeDundee 1-2 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
43 | Sat 4 May | 53-0 v Heart of MidlothianCeltic 3-0 Heart of Midlothian | Cinch Premiership |
44 | Sat 11 May | 52-1 v RangersCeltic 2-1 Rangers | Cinch Premiership |
45 | Wed 15 May | 55-0 v KilmarnockKilmarnock 0-5 Celtic | Cinch Premiership |
46 | Sat 18 May | 53-2 v St MirrenCeltic 3-2 St Mirren | Cinch Premiership |
47 | Sat 25 May | 51-0 v RangersCeltic 1-0 Rangers | William Hill Scottish Cup Final |
48 | Tue 4 Jun | 15 2-1 v HungaryRepublic of Ireland 2-1 Hungary | International Friendly |