Football Web Pages

Sky Bet Championship – Fixtures and Results – October 2019

Fixtures/Results, October, 2019-2020

Tuesday 1st October 2019
FTBlackburn Rovers(0)11(0)Nottingham Forest12,521
 Armstrong (64') Lolley (66') 
FTHull City(0)10(0)Sheffield Wednesday11,590
 Eaves (71')  
FTLeeds United(1)10(0)West Bromwich Albion34,648
 Alioski (37')  
FTMiddlesbrough(1)11(1)Preston North End17,961
 Fisher (42' og) Harrop (40') 
FTReading(0)14(3)Fulham 
 Meite (89') Cairney (13', 67'), Mitrovic (27', 29') 
FTStoke City(0)01(0)Huddersfield Town20,372
  Bacuna (83') 
FTWigan Athletic(0)10(0)Birmingham City9,244
 Pilkington (76')  
 
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
FTBarnsley(1)22(2)Derby County13,634
 Halme (13'), Chaplin (90') Martin (32'), Huddlestone (40' pen) 
FTBrentford(0)11(0)Bristol City11,433
 Dasilva (64') Weimann (87') 
FTCardiff City(1)30(0)Queens Park Rangers21,387
 Morrison (11'), Pack (45'), Paterson (73')  
FTCharlton Athletic(1)12(1)Swansea City15,741
 Leko (1') Joseph Dhanda (17'), Ayew (65') 
FTLuton Town(0)11(0)Millwall10,049
 McManaman (86') Bradshaw (60') 
 
Friday 4th October 2019
FTBirmingham City(1)21(0)Middlesbrough19,703
 Villalba (33'), Bailey (90') Ayala (87') 
 
Saturday 5th October 2019
FTBristol City(1)10(0)Reading21,419
 Diedhiou (11')  
FTDerby County(1)20(0)Luton Town27,944
 Pearson (10' og), Lawrence (71')  
FTFulham(0)22(1)Charlton Athletic18,654
 Cavaleiro (55'), Mitrovic (63') Gallagher (41'), Bonne (57') 
FTHuddersfield Town(0)30(0)Hull City21,702
 Ahearne-Grant (68'), Bacuna (74'), Kachunga (83')  
FTMillwall(2)21(0)Leeds United16,311
 Wallace (15' pen), Bradshaw (44') Alioski (46') 
FTNottingham Forest(0)10(0)Brentford27,598
 Watson (55')  
FTPreston North End(1)51(1)Barnsley12,431
 Johnson (31', 60'), Barkhuizen (48'), Pearson (62'), Harrop (76') McGeehan (43') 
FTQueens Park Rangers(1)42(0)Blackburn Rovers13,560
 Wells (30'), Eze (48'), Osayi-Samuel (58'), Hugill (76') Dack (55' pen), Armstrong (85') 
FTSheffield Wednesday(0)10(0)Wigan Athletic22,753
 Luongo (57')  
FTSwansea City(1)12(1)Stoke City16,612
 Ayew (1') Clucas (21'), Hogan (88') 
FTWest Bromwich Albion(2)42(0)Cardiff City25,140
 Pereira (20'), Diangana (43'), Austin (71'), Sawyers (90') Ward (75', 86') 
 
Friday 18th October 2019
FTCardiff City(0)11(1)Sheffield Wednesday22,486
 Tomlin (87') Borner (19') 
 
Saturday 19th October 2019
FTBarnsley(0)11(0)Swansea City12,424
 Mowatt (70') Ayew (67') 
FTBlackburn Rovers(2)22(1)Huddersfield Town13,761
 Holtby (20'), Dack (33') Ahearne-Grant (12'), Bacuna (63') 
FTBrentford(0)32(1)Millwall10,886
 Dasilva (85'), Mbeumo (88'), Watkins (90') Bradshaw (45'), Wallace (56' pen) 
FTCharlton Athletic(1)30(0)Derby County19,408
 Bonne (6'), Sarr (48'), Gallagher (67')  
FTHull City(1)23(1)Queens Park Rangers10,285
 Bowen (27'), Magennis (90') Manning (43'), Eze (79' pen, 86') 
FTLeeds United(0)10(0)Birmingham City35,731
 Phillips (66')  
FTLuton Town(0)30(0)Bristol City10,064
 Ruddock (55'), Cornick (62'), Williams (90' og)  
FTMiddlesbrough(0)01(0)West Bromwich Albion20,174
  Robson-Kanu (82') 
FTReading(0)10(0)Preston North End14,135
 Miazga (90')  
FTStoke City(1)20(1)Fulham23,189
 Campbell (16'), Gregory (79')  
 
Sunday 20th October 2019
FTWigan Athletic(1)10(0)Nottingham Forest13,077
 Lowe (35')  
 
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
44'Birmingham City10Blackburn Rovers 
 Colin (31')  
45'+Millwall01Cardiff City 
  Ward (12') 
44'Preston North End00Leeds United 
45'+Queens Park Rangers11Reading 
 Wells (29') Puscas (30') 
44'Sheffield Wednesday10Stoke City 
44'Swansea City02Brentford 
  Benrahma (30'), Bidwell (35' og) 
30'West Bromwich Albion02Barnsley 
  Woodrow (18', 24') 
 
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
7.45pmBristol CityvCharlton Athletic
7.45pmDerby CountyvWigan Athletic
7.45pmFulhamvLuton Town
7.45pmHuddersfield TownvMiddlesbrough
7.45pmNottingham ForestvHull City
 
Saturday 26th October 2019
3pmBirmingham CityvLuton Town
3pmHuddersfield TownvBarnsley
3pmHull CityvDerby County
3pmMiddlesbroughvFulham
3pmMillwallvStoke City
3pmNottingham ForestvReading
3pmPreston North EndvBlackburn Rovers
12.30pmSheffield WednesdayvLeeds United
3pmWest Bromwich AlbionvCharlton Athletic
 
Sunday 27th October 2019
1.30pmBristol CityvWigan Athletic
12pmSwansea CityvCardiff City
 
Monday 28th October 2019
7.45pmQueens Park RangersvBrentford